Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 49 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Frida Kahlo (University of New Mexico Press Paperbound Ed)

    by Malka Drucker (ISBN: 0826316425)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frida Kahlo (University of New Mexico Press Paperbound Ed)

    by Malka Drucker (ISBN: 0826316425)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frida Kahlo (Minis) (Min)

    by Prestel Publishing (ISBN: 3791333100)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prestel, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frida Kahlo and Diego Rivera (Pegasus Series)

    by Isabel Alcantara (ISBN: 3791332759)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Prestel, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Frida Kahlo: The Artist in the Blue House (Adventures in Art) (illustrated edition)

    by Magdalena Holzhey (ISBN: 3791328638)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prestel, 2005, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Friedrich (Pocket Library of Art)

    by Kimberley Chirsman (ISBN: 1860194915)

    Our Price £4.97


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Friedrich (Pocket Library of Art)

    by Kimberley Chirsman (ISBN: 1860194915)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Friedrich (Pocket Library of Art)

    by Kimberley Chirsman (ISBN: 1860194915)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Friends Forever: Stories and Poems About Friendship

    (ISBN: 9380143206)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hachette India, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Frieze Projects / Frieze Talks 2006-2008

    by Neville Wakefield (ISBN: 0955320151)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Frieze, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Frightening the Horses: Gay Icons of the Cinema (illustrated edition)

    by Eric Braun (ISBN: 1903111102)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Slight wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Fra Angelico to Bonnard: Masterpieces from the Rau Collection

    by Marc Restellini (ISBN: 8881188023)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Shows some very mild shelfware to dust cover, otherwise new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows some very mild shelfware to dust cover, otherwise new.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Impressionism to Modern Art

    by Clay (ISBN: 0890093547)

    Our Price £15.58


    Published by : Book Sales, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Name sticker on a page near the front but content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Name sticker on a page near the front but content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Matt Black to Memphis and Back Again

    by Sudjic, Deyan (editor) (ISBN: 1854542508)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Princeton Architectural Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DESIGN ART GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • From One Century to Another: The Collection of the Musée d'art moderne de Saint-Etienne Métropole: The Collection of the Musee D'Art Moderne De Saint-Etienne Metropole

    by Lóránd Hegyi (ISBN: 8861304532)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • From Tea Leaves to Opinion Polls: A Theory of Democratic Leadership (Power, Conflict, & Democracy: American Politics into the 21st Century)

    by JG Geer (ISBN: 0231102798)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • From the President's Office: A Journey Towards Reconciliation in a Divided Cyprus

    by George Vassiliou (ISBN: 1848854110)

    Our Price £19.45


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Frontiers in Antioxidant Research (Nova Biomedical) (1)

    (ISBN: 9781600212734)

    Our Price £69.31


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Fssli pittore di Shakespeare: Pittura e teatro, 1775- 1825

    by Henry Fuseli (ISBN: 8843560794)

    Our Price £175.00


    Published by : Electa, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Quite shelfworn. Knock to top of spine. Fold to lower corner of front cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Quite shelfworn. Knock to top of spine. Fold to lower corner of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fuel 3000

    by Miles Murray Sorrell Fuel (ISBN: 1856691926)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Laurence King, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Non-mint - slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Non-mint - slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fuel From Water: Energy Independence with Hydrogen (12th Revised edition)

    by Michael A. Peavey (ISBN: 0945516045)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Merit Products, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover. content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover. content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Furniture Projects (Woodshop library)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696206307)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1996, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Future Directions: Practical ways to develop emotional intelligence and confidence in young people: Practical Ways to Develop Emotional Intelligence in Young People (Spiral Bound)

    by Helen Whitten (ISBN: 1855391988)

    Our Price £10.96


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gabetti e Isola: Catalogo Delle Opere

    by Andrea Guerra and Manuela Morresi Francesco Dal Co (ISBN: )

    Our Price £36.00


    Published by : Electa, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : text is in Italian. Slightly shelfworn, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : text is in Italian. Slightly shelfworn, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gae Aulenti (New Ed)

    by Margherita Petranzan (ISBN: 8884915910)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : book slightly bent

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |