Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 5 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • About Trout: The Best of Robert Behnke from Trout Magazine: The Best of Robert Behnke from Trout Magazine (illustrated edition)

    by Robert Behnke (ISBN: 9781599212036)

    Our Price £10.47


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Abraham: Secret Behind the Secret [DVD] [US Import]

    (ISBN: 1401919022)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Hay House
    Binding : DVD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Absolute Art

    by Kagan, Andrew A. (ISBN: 0875275133 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Grenart Books,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : ART HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • ACCA (New Syllabus) - F4 Corporate and Business Law (GLO): Practice and Revision Kit

    by BPP Learning Media (ISBN: 0751733636)

    Our Price £8.13


    Published by : BPP Learning Media, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear on the corners of the book, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some shelf wear on the corners of the book, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Access to Knowledge in Africa: The Role of Copyright

    (ISBN: 1919895450)

    Our Price £16.02


    Published by : UCT Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Achieving Sustainable Freshwater Systems: A Web of Connections

    (ISBN: 1559639296)

    Our Price £17.65


    Published by : Island Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Acrylic Landscapes in a Weekend Acrylic Landscapes in a Weekend

    by Keith Fenwick (ISBN: 0715329707)

    Our Price £8.43


    Published by : David & Charles Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Acrylics (Parramon Handbooks)

    (ISBN: 8434229811)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Parramon Ediciones SA, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Acting (Working in the Theatre Seminars)

    by Robert Emmet Long (ISBN: 0826418058)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Action Jackson

    by Jan Greenberg (ISBN: 1845073266)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Action Stations 7. Military Airfields of the North East and Northern Ireland

    by David J. Smith (ISBN: 0850595630)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the dust cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the dust cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Actors Yearbook 2007 (3Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0713673850)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Actors Yearbook 2007 (3Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0713673850)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Acupuncture for Management: Neue Perspektiven fr Strategie und Fhrung. New Perspectives on Strategy and Leadership (Bilingual)

    by Antonella Mei-Pochtler (ISBN: 3832791329)

    Our Price £7.15


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Addiction Intervention: Strategies to Motivate (Haworth Addictions Treatment)

    by Bruce Carruth (ISBN: 9780789004345)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Routledge, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adela Breton: A Victorian Artist Amid Mexico's Ruins

    by Mary French McVicker (ISBN: 0826336787)

    Our Price £20.06


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adela Breton: A Victorian Artist Amid Mexico's Ruins

    by Mary French McVicker (ISBN: 0826336787)

    Our Price £20.72


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • ADHD (Special Education Needs) (illustrated edition)

    by Fintan O'Regan (ISBN: 0826476139)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small knock to spine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small knock to spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventures in Art

    by Chapman, Laura H. (ISBN: 0871922592)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., Worcester, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventures in Art

    by Chapman, Laura H. (ISBN: 0871922606)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., Worcester, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventures in Art: Level 1 (The Discover art program) (Student ed)

    by Laura H. Chapman (ISBN: 0871922517)

    Our Price £2.74


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventures in Art: Level 1 (The Discover art program) (Student ed)

    by Laura H. Chapman (ISBN: 0871922517)

    Our Price £2.74


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some light creasing to cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some light creasing to cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventures in Art: Level 5 (Discover Art Series) (Student ed)

    by Laura H. Chapman (ISBN: 0382342100)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Some slight fading in places.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Some slight fading in places.

    Add to Cart >

  • Advertising Outdoors

    by David Bernstein (ISBN: 0714836354)

    Our Price £8.33


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight knock on top corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight knock on top corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • AElfric's Lives of the Virgin Spouses: With Modern English Parallel-Text Translations (Exeter Medieval Texts & Studies) (Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies) (New Ed)

    by Robert K. Upchurch (ISBN: 085989780X)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |