Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 50 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Gainsborough (Phaidon Colour Library)

    by Nicola Kalinsky (ISBN: 0714832154)

    Our Price £3.72


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1995, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : .some very mild shelf wear to an edge of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : .some very mild shelf wear to an edge of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Galapagos: The lost paradise

    by Peter Salwen (ISBN: 0941267121)

    Our Price £19.55


    Published by : Grenville Books, 1905, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some Minor shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some Minor shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Galleria Gottardo 1989-1999

    by Luca Patocchi (ISBN: 8887469156)

    Our Price £9.83


    Published by : Capelli, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Galleria Gottardo 1989-1999

    by Luca Patocchi (ISBN: 8887469156)

    Our Price £12.35


    Published by : Capelli, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Game Design: From Blue Sky to Green Light (illustrated edition)

    by Deborah Todd (ISBN: 156881318X)

    Our Price £18.23


    Published by : A K Peters/CRC Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gamescenes: Art in the Age of Videogames

    by Matteo Bittani (ISBN: 8860100100)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Johan & Levi, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Ganesh: The Benevolent

    (ISBN: 8185026319)

    Our Price £23.12


    Published by : Marg Publications,India, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Graces: How the Simple Tasks of Gardening Have Affected the Art, Music, Literature and Ideas of Western Civilization

    by George Grant (ISBN: 1581820593)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield & Cie, Tome 2 : Les Egyptochats

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 2205065173)

    Our Price £6.13


    Published by : Dargaud, 2010
    Binding : Album
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield & Co. (Graphic Novel)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841613495)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield's Guide to Behaving Badly

    by Davis Jim (ISBN: 1853048925)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING HUMOR FORM

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield's Guide to Successful Living

    by Davis, Jim (ISBN: 1853049735)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING HUMOR FORM

    Add to Cart >

  • Gaston Lachaise 1882-1935

    by Louise Bourgeois (ISBN: 1588211576)

    Our Price £22.72


    Published by : Lachaise Foundation/Gallimard, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gathering Light

    by Richard Ross;Eduardo Cadava (ISBN: 0826322689)

    Our Price £19.24


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Gathie Falk

    by Robin Laurence (ISBN: 1550547453)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Douglas & McIntyre,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Gathie Falk

    by Robin Laurence (ISBN: 1550547453)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Douglas & McIntyre,Canada, 2000, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gauguin (Artists in Focus)

    by Britt Salvesen (ISBN: 0810967391)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover has been shelf worn, contents are still in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : cover has been shelf worn, contents are still in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gauguin (Artists in Focus)

    by Britt Salvesen (ISBN: 0810967391)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Gauguin (Phaidon Colour Library) (Reprint)

    by Alan Bowness (ISBN: 0714832162)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Gauguin (Ticktock Essential Artists)

    by David Spence (ISBN: 1846968801)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2008, Bristol, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Gauguin: The Quest for Paradise (New Horizons)

    by Françoise Cachin (ISBN: 0500300070)

    Our Price £1.68


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Gene Chu Printmakers Eye

    by Kitchener-Waterloo Art Gallery (ISBN: 0919423035)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover shows shelfware, as does some page edges.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Cover shows shelfware, as does some page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Genius of British Painting (edited by David Piper, contributors Jonathan A...)

    (ISBN: 0297768662)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1975, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, fading and marking on jacket. Handwritten note on blank page at front of book. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear, fading and marking on jacket. Handwritten note on blank page at front of book. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Genius of Shaw (Reissue)

    by Michael Holroyd (ISBN: 0030435412)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Henry Holt & Co, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gensler Architecture: Form + Strategy

    by Peter Lawrence (ISBN: 0966223039)

    Our Price £10.22


    Published by : Edizioni Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book slightly warped reading content is fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : book slightly warped reading content is fine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |