Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 51 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Geographers: v. 17: Biobibliographical Studies

    (ISBN: 0720122856)

    Our Price £7.54


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : geographical
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • George Grosz: His Life and Work

    by Uwe M. Schneede (ISBN: 0860920356)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ex-library book. A stain inside front cover and some wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Ex-library book. A stain inside front cover and some wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • George Tinworth: Harriman-judd Collection

    by Peter Rose (ISBN: 0960932003)

    Our Price £49.99


    Published by : Richard Dennis Pubns, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgia O' Keeffe: Circling Around Abstraction

    by Jonathan Stuhlman (ISBN: 0943411491)

    Our Price £17.12


    Published by : Norton Gallery & School of Art, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book has been misshapen. Front cover has been torn slightly.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Book has been misshapen. Front cover has been torn slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgia O'Keeffe (Prestel Minis) (illustrated edition)

    by Christopher Wynne (ISBN: 3791335863)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prestel, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgia O'Keeffe and Alfred Stieglitz (Pegasus) (Pegasus Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Cornell-Richter (ISBN: 3791335871)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : Prestel, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgia O'Keeffe Gemaloe

    (ISBN: 3888144140)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Schirmer / Mosel
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ART
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • German Expressionist Prints

    by Stephanie D'Alessandro (ISBN: 0853319014)

    Our Price £46.00


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : still sealed, top right hand corner has been damaged slightly. But contents all still in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : still sealed, top right hand corner has been damaged slightly. But contents all still in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • German Expressionist Prints

    by Stephanie D'Alessandro (ISBN: 0853319014)

    Our Price £46.00


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : top right hand corner has been slightly damaged. But all contents still in very good condition. Book still sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : top right hand corner has been slightly damaged. But all contents still in very good condition. Book still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • German Romanticism and English Art (Studies in British art)

    by Vaughan (ISBN: 0300021941)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1979, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Germans Against Hitler: The Stauffenberg Plot and Resistance Under the Third Reich

    by Hans Mommsen (ISBN: 1845118529)

    Our Price £5.77


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor dents on side
    Keywords : Historical Fiction
    Notes : minor dents on side

    Add to Cart >

  • Germany: The Heart of Europe (World of Emotions) (illustrated edition)

    by Sabine Kieslich (ISBN: 8854401633)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : White Star, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gestures of Kindness

    by Magsamen, Sandra (ISBN: 1584790660)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Stewart,Tabori & Chang Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART NON CLASSIFIABLE INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • Get a Grip (Garfield Gift Books)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841612820)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Serious (Garfield Pocket Books)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841612650)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting the Buggers to Add Up (illustrated edition)

    by Mike Ollerton (ISBN: 0826468799)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting the Buggers to Read

    by Claire Senior (ISBN: 0826473474)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting to Know You: Simple Games to Play with Your New Baby

    by Sally Featherstone (ISBN: 1408129868)

    Our Price £4.17


    Published by : Featherstone Education, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • GH Avisualagency

    by John Martin Robinson (ISBN: 1861542682)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : large chunk taken from base of spine
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : large chunk taken from base of spine

    Add to Cart >

  • GH Avisualagency

    by John Martin Robinson (ISBN: 1861542682)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : quite worn along the edges
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : quite worn along the edges

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghost Hunters: a 3-Dimensional Game Book (Pop Up Board Games) (Pop)

    by Brian Lee (ISBN: 1857073525)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tango Books, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Giambattista Tiepolo Paintings: Catalogue Raisonne (Monografie)

    by Massimo Gemin (ISBN: 8877431334)

    Our Price £115.44


    Published by : Arsenale, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is in Italian. Libro e in Italiano. Book has minor shelf wear. Some pages have light marking where print has been worn, otherwise content in very good condition. Without hardcover sleeve.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Book is in Italian. Libro e in Italiano. Book has minor shelf wear. Some pages have light marking where print has been worn, otherwise content in very good condition. Without hardcover sleeve.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gifts in Honor of the 125th Anniversary of the Philadelphia Museum of Art

    by Kay D Oana (ISBN: 0876331592)

    Our Price £20.42


    Published by : Philadelphia Museum of Art,U.S, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ginkgo Biloba (Woodland Health)

    by Louise Tenney (ISBN: 1885670109)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Woodland Publishing Inc., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Giraudi and Wettstein

    by Antonio Ortiz (ISBN: 8887469350)

    Our Price £7.22


    Published by : Capelli, 2003, East Lansing, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |