Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 53 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Golden dreams of Borneo

    by Alex Ling (ISBN: 981004805X)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Polynesia Timber Services, 1905, Asheville, NC
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS ART SCULPTURE SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Golden Echo: The Life and Art of Rowena Pattee Kryder, 1935-2007

    by Rowena Pattee Kryder (ISBN: 0972274766)

    Our Price £23.13


    Published by : Golden Point Productions, 2005
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Foundations: Trusts & Foundations and the Arts in the United Kingdom: Trusts and Foundations and the Arts in the United Kingdom

    by Paul Glinkowski (ISBN: 185669559X)

    Our Price £7.03


    Published by : Laurence King, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Morning Sam

    by Marie-Louise Gay (ISBN: 1741140471)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2004
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Gordon Matta-Clark: Works and Collected Writings

    (ISBN: 8434311097)

    Our Price £45.19


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware to covers, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows some shelfware to covers, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goth Culture: Gender, Sexuality and Style (Dress, Body, Culture)

    by Dunja Brill (ISBN: 1845207688)

    Our Price £11.87


    Published by : BERG, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Gothic (History of Art & Architecture) (New edition)

    by Florens Deuchler (ISBN: 1871569079)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Herbert Press Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Gothic (Ullmann Art Pockets)

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833149361)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Konemann, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Gothic Versus Classic (Charles T. Mathews lectures)

    by Rudolf Wittkower (ISBN: 050085002X)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : numerous small tears to edge of cover,content very good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : numerous small tears to edge of cover,content very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Goya: Another Look

    by Joseph J. Rishel (ISBN: 0876331312)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Graffiti: A to Z: Graffitis aus aller Welt (Mul)

    by Cristian Campos (ISBN: 9460650244)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Booqs, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Graffiti: A to Z: Graffitis aus aller Welt (Mul)

    by Cristian Campos (ISBN: 9460650244)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Booqs, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Graham Kennedy Treasures: Friends Remember the King (Har/DVD)

    by Mike McColl-Jones (ISBN: 0522855458)

    Our Price £38.43


    Published by : The Miegunyah Press, 2008, Berkley, CA94710
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grand tour. Viaggi narrati e viaggi dipinti

    by De Seta C. (ISBN: 884358569x)

    Our Price £22.99


    Published by : electa napoli
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Grande Opera Italiana

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £18.56


    Published by : electa napoli
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Text in Italian.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Text in Italian.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grande opera italiana

    by Electa Napoli (ISBN: 8851000794)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Pittura, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Ancora sigillato, nuovo Book In italian
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Ancora sigillato, nuovo Book In italian

    Add to Cart >

  • Graphics (Ullmann Giftwrap Paper): Exklusives Geschenkpapier mit originellen Verpackungsideen

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833153245)

    Our Price £2.11


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Graphics Hardware 2007

    by Mark Segal (ISBN: 1568813694)

    Our Price £28.62


    Published by : A K Peters, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Graphicstudio: Contemporary Art from the Collaborative Workshop at the University of South Florida

    by Ruth E. Fine (ISBN: 3791311824)

    Our Price £25.25


    Published by : Prestel Verlag, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Great African Americans in the Arts (Outstanding African Americans) (illustrated edition)

    by Carlotta Hacker (ISBN: 0865058210)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great American Quilts Book 11

    by Leisure Arts (ISBN: 0848726456)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2004, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very light crease down left side throughout the book and a couple of small surface tears across top of spine. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Very light crease down left side throughout the book and a couple of small surface tears across top of spine. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Artists, The

    by Various (ISBN: 1860072690)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 4 great books in one package
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ART
    Notes : 4 great books in one package

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Battlefields of the World

    by John MacDonald (ISBN: 0020444648)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of creases and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A couple of creases and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great British Industries

    by W.Heath Robinson (ISBN: 0715620916)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and shelf wear on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few scratches and shelf wear on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great French Paintings from the Barnes Foundation: Impressionist, Post-Impressionist, and Early Modern (1)

    by Richard J. Wattenmaker (ISBN: 0679744762)

    Our Price £8.86


    Published by : Natl Gallery of Art, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |