Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 54 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Great Irish Houses and Castles (New edition)

    by Jacqueline O'Brien (ISBN: 0297832360)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is shelfworn,scratched and rubbed.content very good
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : cover is shelfworn,scratched and rubbed.content very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Masters of Western Art

    by Jordi Vigue (ISBN: 0823021130)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Great NASCAR Teams (NASCAR) (NASCAR)

    by Jim Gigliotti (ISBN: 0778731987)

    Our Price £1.77


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Company, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Private Collections of Imperial Russia

    by Oleg Yakovlevich Neverov (ISBN: 0500511829)

    Our Price £22.31


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Western Collection: Paintings by Members of the Guild of Railway Artists (Limited Edition)

    by J.B. Hollingsworth (ISBN: 0713716088)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : no dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : no dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Greece: From Mycenae to the Parthenon (Taschen's World Architecture) (New edition)

    by Henri Stierlin (ISBN: 3822812250)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Taschen GmbH, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Greek Art

    by Schuchhardt, Walter-Herwig; MacCormack, S. (translator) (ISBN: 1871569036 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Herbert Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Greek Sculptures: Its Spirit and Its Principles (Temporis) (New title)

    by Edmund Von Mach (ISBN: 1859950418)

    Our Price £15.89


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : tear to jacket at top of spine. Several small dents to upper edge of book.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : tear to jacket at top of spine. Several small dents to upper edge of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Green

    by Mark Sperring (ISBN: 1845394526)

    Our Price £5.17


    Published by : Meadowside Children's Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Greener Story, The: The History of the Greener gunmakers and their Guns (First Edition)

    by Graham Greener (ISBN: 1571572155)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Quiller Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny knock on top corner of cover and a few scratches on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A tiny knock on top corner of cover and a few scratches on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Greer Garson Paper Dolls

    by Jenny Taliadoros (ISBN: 0979066867)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Paper Studio Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Greeting Cards Galore

    by Mickey Baskett (ISBN: 140271470X)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Greeting Cards Galore

    by Mickey Baskett (ISBN: 140271470X)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Greeting Cards in an Afternoon (In an Afternoon) (New Ed)

    by Cindy Gorder (ISBN: 140270075X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Greeting Cards Masterclass: An Inspirational Guide with Fourteen Stylish Projects with Other (Kit)

    by Lianne South (ISBN: 0823021718)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications, 2002, Singapore
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Pages are lightly wrinkled and creased. Contents of kit in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Pages are lightly wrinkled and creased. Contents of kit in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grigorescu (Great Painters) (illustrated edition)

    by Catalina Macovei (ISBN: 1859955371)

    Our Price £59.99


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Grogan's 100 Best Cartoons

    by Tony Grogan (ISBN: 1919930019)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Double Storey, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Grow Your Own Vegetables (Rev Ed)

    by Joy Larkcom (ISBN: 071121963X)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gruesome Deaths and Celibate Lives: Christian Martyrs and Ascetics (Greece and Rome Live)

    by Aideen M. Hartney (ISBN: 1904675131)

    Our Price £8.39


    Published by : Bristol Phoenix Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Guderian: Panzer General (2nd)

    by Kenneth Macksey (ISBN: 1853670596)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Greenhill Books, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Guerilla Art (Har/DVD)

    by Sebastian Peiter (ISBN: 185669593X)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Laurence King, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Cartooning

    by Al Bohl (ISBN: 1565541774)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Castles in Radnorshire (Monuments in the Landscape)

    by Paul Martin Remfry (ISBN: 1873827547)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Logaston Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : fading to cover,a few light creases also present.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : fading to cover,a few light creases also present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to European Painting

    by Michael Jacobs (ISBN: 0715380974)

    Our Price £3.98


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to the Antique Shops of Britain 1990

    (ISBN: 1851490973)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |