Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 55 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Guide to the Xlvii Biennale Visual Arts (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 8843561553)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Art Books Intl Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Guido crepax Bianca une histoire excessive

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : idea e
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gunnar Asplund: Monograph

    by Peter Blundell Jones (ISBN: 0714839760)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Guns, Kites and Horses: Three Diaries from the Western Front (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1860649068)

    Our Price £7.39


    Published by : Radcliffe Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gussage, All Saints: An Iron Age Settlement in Dorset (Archaelogical reports / Great Britain. Department of the Environment)

    by Dept.of Environment (ISBN: 011670831X)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Stationery Office Books, 1979
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover. A signiature on top corner of title page and a note hand written inside back cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover. A signiature on top corner of title page and a note hand written inside back cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gustav Klimt (Prestel Minis) (Min)

    by Christopher Wynne (ISBN: 3791330845)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Prestel, 2004, Ancaster, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Gustave Courbet: His Life and Art (New edition)

    by Jack Lindsay (ISBN: 0904041921)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book. Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear over top of spine. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book. Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear over top of spine. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gwendolyn Brooks and Working Writers

    by Jacqueline Bryant (ISBN: 0883782790)

    Our Price £5.30


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Hadfield's British Canals: The Inland Waterways of Britain and Ireland (Fully Revised Eighth Edition)

    by Joseph Boughey (ISBN: 1840150246)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Sutton Publishing: Budding Books, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hajj Paintings: Folk Art of the Great Pilgrimage (2nd Revised edition)

    by Ann Parker (ISBN: 1850432651)

    Our Price £25.43


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1999, Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hajj Paintings: Folk Art of the Great Pilgrimage (illustrated edition)

    by Ann Parker (ISBN: 1560985461)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Smithsonian Books, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Hajj Paintings: Folk Art of the Great Pilgrimage (2nd Revised edition)

    by Ann Parker (ISBN: 1850432651)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Halas and Batchelor Cartoons: An Animated History - with bonus region-free DVD (Pap/DVD)

    by Paul Wells (ISBN: 1904915175)

    Our Price £7.30


    Published by : SOUTHBANK PUBLISHING, 2006
    Binding : Turtleback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Hama and Gabla: Water-colours 1932-1961 by the Danish Architect Ejnar Fugmann (Proceedings of the Danish Institute in Damascus, 2)

    by Alexandra Nisson (ISBN: 8772889268)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Hambledon Hill: A Neolithic Landscape

    by Roger Mercer (ISBN: 0852244061)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Edinburgh University Press, 1980, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A signiature on top corner of title page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A signiature on top corner of title page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamburg Kunsthalle Museum of Contemporary Art (Prestel Museum Guides S.) (Revised edition)

    by Prestel (ISBN: 3791318993)

    Our Price £4.61


    Published by : Prestel, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamburg Kunsthalle Museum of Contemporary Art (Prestel Museum Guides S.) (Revised edition)

    by Prestel (ISBN: 3791318993)

    Our Price £4.61


    Published by : Prestel, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Hand Drawing for Designers: Communicating Ideas Through Architectural Graphics (Pap/Cdr)

    by Amy Korte (ISBN: 1563677806)

    Our Price £51.47


    Published by : Fairchild Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbags: A Lexicon of Style

    by Valerie Steele (ISBN: 0847822303)

    Our Price £13.96


    Published by : Rizzoli Publications, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Magnetic Materials: 19 (Handbook on Magnetic Materials)

    (ISBN: 0444537805)

    Our Price £190.70


    Published by : North Holland, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Modern British Painting and Printmaking 1900-1990 (2)

    (ISBN: 0853318433)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Handcoloring Photographs

    by James A. McKinnis (ISBN: 0817439722)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Handlines: Project to Bring Awareness to the Tragedy of Landmines

    by Rebekah Gilbertson (ISBN: 0953256901)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Handlines: Project to Bring Awareness to the Tragedy of Landmines

    by Rebekah Gilbertson (ISBN: 0953256901)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hands, Faces and Figures (Painting Solutions)

    by Angela Gair (ISBN: 0289800633)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |