Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 56 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Hannah's Art of Home: How to Manage Your Home Around Your Personality (Capital Ideas Book) (illustrated edition)

    by Hannah J Keeley (ISBN: 1931868824)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hanoverians: The History of a Dynasty (Dynasties): The History of a Dynasty (Dynasties) (New Ed)

    by Jeremy Black (ISBN: 1852855819)

    Our Price £9.18


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hans Brenaa - Danish Ballet Master

    by Bent Schonberg (ISBN: 185273017X)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Dance Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some wear over cover but otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some wear over cover but otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Hans Christian Andersen and His World (Pictorial Biography) (1st)

    by Reginald Spink (ISBN: 0500130388)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise fine./
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise fine./

    Add to Cart >

  • Harmonic Colours for Bass: A Musical Approach to Chord and Scale Relationships (Contemporary Bass Series) (Pap/Com)

    by David C. Gross (ISBN: 1576239357)

    Our Price £13.09


    Published by : Warner Bros. Publications Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new. Contains CD (unopened)
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread, as new. Contains CD (unopened)

    Add to Cart >

  • Harrogate: Then and Now (Archive Photographs)

    by David Jenkinson (ISBN: 0752415026)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : NPI Media Group, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hatlakova

    by Jaroslava Hatlkov (ISBN: 2862340227)

    Our Price £37.86


    Published by : Marval, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some shelf wear to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hatlakova

    by Jaroslava Hatlkov (ISBN: 2862340227)

    Our Price £37.86


    Published by : Marval, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Hats Off to Hair

    by Virginia Kroll (ISBN: 0881068683)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Charlesbridge Publishing,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Healing Secrets of the Native Americans

    by Porter Shimer (ISBN: 1579123929)

    Our Price £7.91


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Heart Care

    by H S Wasir (ISBN: 1856056058)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Heath Ledger: Hollywood's Dark Star

    by Brian J. Robb (ISBN: 0859654273)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2008, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ENGRAVINGS CATALOGS ART CRITICISM EXHIBITIONS COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Heaven in Art

    (ISBN: 0297824740 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Heavenly Bodies: The Art of Bruce Colero

    by Anabas Books (ISBN: 0865621624)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : Anabas Books, 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Heavenly Bodies: The Art of Bruce Colero (illustrated edition)

    by Anabas Books (ISBN: 0865621624)

    Our Price £5.73


    Published by : Anabas Books, 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Heavy creasing to back cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Heavy creasing to back cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hegel's Phenomenology of Spirit: New Critical Essays

    (ISBN: 1591020565)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003, UK
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Heidegger and the Question of Time (Contemporary Studies in Philosophy & the Human Sciences)

    by Francoise Dastur (ISBN: 1573923958)

    Our Price £31.31


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Helicopter Pilot's Handbook of Mountain Flying and Advanced Techniques (Airlife Pilot's Handbooks)

    by Norman Bailey (ISBN: 1840373210)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Your Kids Get it Done Right at Home and School!: Building Responsibility and Self-Esteem in Children

    by Donna M. Genet (ISBN: 1884956459)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : Quill Driver Books, U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec

    by Udo felbinger (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Konemann, 1905, Italy
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Henri Matisse (First Impressions)

    by Albert Kostenevich (ISBN: 0810942968)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Henri Riviere (1st Edition.)

    by Armond Fields (ISBN: 0879051337)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Peregrine Smith,U.S., 1984, Holt, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dusrt cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dusrt cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Henry Moore, 80th Birthday Exhibition: Held at Bradford Art Galleries and Museums Cartwright Hall and Lister Park : Catalogue

    by Henry Moore (ISBN: )

    Our Price £37.29


    Published by : City of Bradford Art Galleries and Museums, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slightly marked cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slightly marked cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Henry Moore: Complete Drawings v.1: Complete Drawings Vol 1 (Henry Moore Complete Drawings)

    by Henry Moore (ISBN: 085331599X)

    Our Price £53.50


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shellware to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shellware to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Henry Moore: Complete Drawings v.6: Complete Drawings Vol 6 (Henry Moore Complete Drawings)

    by Henry Moore (ISBN: 085331604X)

    Our Price £64.75


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some ware to upper edge of jacket
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some ware to upper edge of jacket

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |