Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 57 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Henry Moore: Complete Drawings v.6: Complete Drawings Vol 6 (Henry Moore Complete Drawings)

    by Henry Moore (ISBN: 085331604X)

    Our Price £63.75


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Henry Moore: Complete Drawings Vol 6 (Henry Moore Complete Drawings)

    by Henry Moore (ISBN: 085331604X)

    Our Price £34.25


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 1994, Crestwood, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Henry Moore: Complete Sculpture v.4: Complete Sculpture Vol 4 (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture)

    by Henry Moore (ISBN: 085331392X)

    Our Price £43.23


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 1920
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Henry V (Sparknotes) (Stg)

    by Spark Notes (ISBN: 9781586635206)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : MetroBooks, 2004, Milano
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Herbert Brandl, Ernst Caramelle, Franz West: Muse dArt Moderne de la Ville de Paris

    (ISBN: 2853460738)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Paris Muses, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the Folder is slightly riped along edges. content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : the Folder is slightly riped along edges. content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hernandez Pigun: Sentiment de Paisatge 1972-1998

    by Maria De Corral (ISBN: 8434308754)

    Our Price £23.43


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa S.A., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Hernandez Pigun: Sentiment de Paisatge 1972-1998

    by Maria De Corral (ISBN: 8434308754)

    Our Price £23.90


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa S.A., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Very slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Very slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heroes: Adrian Tranquilli 1992-2002

    by Adrian Tranquilli (ISBN: 8888493301)

    Our Price £24.15


    Published by : Drago Arts & Communication, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Collectable - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Het Lam Gods

    by Peter Schmidt (ISBN: 9061528763)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Davidsfonds, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows marking/shelfware, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Dust cover shows marking/shelfware, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Gems of Tuscany: Hotels

    by Luc Quisenaerts (ISBN: 9076124329)

    Our Price £21.69


    Published by : Euroservice Publishers,Belguim, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches and a tiny rip on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few light scratches and a tiny rip on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Treasures of Antiquity (Timeless Treasures)

    by Alberto Sillotti (ISBN: 8854004979)

    Our Price £14.77


    Published by : White Star, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Large rip on back of dust jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Large rip on back of dust jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Treasures Revealed

    by Kostenevich (ISBN: 0810981602)

    Our Price £7.43


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Treasures Revealed: Impressionist Masterpieces and Other Important French Paintings Preserved by the State Hermitage Museum, St.Petersburg (First Edition)

    by Albert Kostenevich (ISBN: 0297835165)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some marking on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Treasures: Works of Art from Oxfordshire Private Collections

    by Catherine Whistler (ISBN: 1854440330)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Universe

    by Lars Lindberg Christensen (ISBN: 3527408665)

    Our Price £10.93


    Published by : Wiley VCH, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Worlds: Outside Art (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 9020970232)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Lannoo, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hieroglyphical Figures: Concerning Both the Theory and Practice of the Philosophers Stone (1624) (New edition)

    by Nicholas Flammel (ISBN: 1564595129)

    Our Price £6.39


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Hieronymus Bosch

    by Virginia Pitts Rembert (ISBN: 1859959008)

    Our Price £15.27


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very good, almost as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Very good, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • High-Flying Paper Airplanes

    by Jack Botermans (ISBN: 1402717253)

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Himmler: Reichsfuhrer S.S.

    by Peter Padfield (ISBN: 0333404378)

    Our Price £3.22


    Published by : Macmillan, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on book and a christmas message handwritten on first blank page. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on book and a christmas message handwritten on first blank page. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippety-hop, Hippety-hay (New Ed)

    by Opal Dunn (ISBN: 0711211957)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrates Health Program: A Proven Guide to Healthful Living

    by Brian R. Clement (ISBN: 0962237302)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Hippocrates Books, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hiroshi Senju

    by Rachel Baum (ISBN: 8861307973)

    Our Price £24.00


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some creasing on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some creasing on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hiroshi Suzuki

    by Tim Schroder (ISBN: 1857596250)

    Our Price £8.78


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Hiroshige Mini (Minis)

    by Prestel (ISBN: 9783791334714)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Prestel, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |