Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 58 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Hiroshige Mini (Minis)

    by Prestel (ISBN: 9783791334714)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Prestel, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • His Manifest Presence: Moving from David's Tabernacle to Solomon's Temple

    by Donald F. Nori (ISBN: 9781560430797)

    Our Price £7.74


    Published by : Destiny Image Publishers, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Historic Maps and Views of Vienna/Historische Karten Und Ansichten Von Wien/Cartes Et Vues Historiques de Vienne (Mul)

    by Hannah Schweizer (ISBN: 3833159677)

    Our Price £5.98


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Historische Karten und Ansichten von New York

    (ISBN: 3833157739)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Ullmann, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Art (5th Revised edition)

    by H.W. Janson (ISBN: 0500237018)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the Ancient and Honorable Fraternity of Free and Accepted Masons and Concordant Orders (1892) (Reprint)

    by Henry Leo Stillson (ISBN: 076610110X)

    Our Price £46.71


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the Church: The Church in the Age of Liberalism v. 8

    (ISBN: 0860120902)

    Our Price £29.50


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn numerous times.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn numerous times.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the Fourth Tennessee Cavalry (2nd Revised edition)

    by Alexander Eckel (ISBN: 1570722234)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitler: The Man and the Military Leader (New edition)

    by Percy Ernst Schramm (ISBN: 0897334809)

    Our Price £7.33


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitler's Admirals (a)

    by G.H. Bennett (ISBN: 1591140617)

    Our Price £10.82


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hokusai: Postcard Book (Prestel Postcard Books)

    (ISBN: 3791333313)

    Our Price £17.13


    Published by : Prestel, 2005
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Holbein (Great Painters) (illustrated edition)

    by J. Zwingenberger (ISBN: 1859954928)

    Our Price £8.16


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1999, Maidenhead, Berkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Holbein (Great Painters) (illustrated edition)

    by J. Zwingenberger (ISBN: 1859954928)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has been scuffed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Dust jacket has been scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Holbein (Great Painters) (illustrated edition)

    by J. Zwingenberger (ISBN: 1859954928)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Holbein (Phaidon Colour Library) (New Ed)

    by Helen Langdon (ISBN: 0714832189)

    Our Price £10.81


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Holocaust in Historical Perspective (The Samuel and Althea Stroum lectures in Jewish studies)

    by Yehuda Bauer (ISBN: 0859691713)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Sheldon P, 1979, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, small tears on the edge of the dust cover and some marking on the page edges.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book, small tears on the edge of the dust cover and some marking on the page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Holt Hazel : Lot to Ask (Plume) (Reprint)

    by Hazel Holt (ISBN: 0452268222)

    Our Price £13.44


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and scratch to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : minor wear and scratch to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Anger: Jacob, Job, Jesus (First Edition)

    by Lytta Basset (ISBN: 0826480721)

    Our Price £8.35


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Home and Garden (Ullmann Giftwrap Paper): Exklusives Geschenkpapier mit originellen Verpackungsideen

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833153253)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Storage Solutions (Wood Magazine) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 140271176X)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Sweet Home: Pop Culture

    by Anne-Marie Von Sarosdy (ISBN: 3832793224)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Te Neues Publishing Company, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Truths : A Celebration of Family Life by Canada's Best-Loved Painters

    by Murray, Joan (ISBN: 1550138820)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Key Porter Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Large scuff on back of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : ART, CANADIAN
    Notes : Large scuff on back of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Homeward

    by Pratapaditya Pal (ISBN: 1890206652)

    Our Price £15.80


    Published by : Mapin Publishing Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Horses (Pencil, Paper, Draw) (Pencil, Paper, Draw!) (Spi)

    by Steve Harpster (ISBN: 1402729774)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Horses in Training

    (ISBN: 1905153430)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |