Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 59 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • How to Draw and Sell Digital Cartoons

    by Leo Hartas (ISBN: 1904705286)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : ILEX, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Draw Animals Step by Step: Schritt fr Schritt in 50 Zeichenbungen (Mul)

    by Sergio Guinot (ISBN: 9789460650284)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : Booqs, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Draw the Human Body Step by Step: Schritt fr Schritt in 50 Zeichenbungen (Mul)

    by Sergio Guinot (ISBN: 9789460650291)

    Our Price £8.55


    Published by : Booqs, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Draw the Human Body Step by Step: Schritt fr Schritt in 50 Zeichenbungen (Mul)

    by Sergio Guinot (ISBN: 9789460650291)

    Our Price £8.55


    Published by : Booqs, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Handle Your Child Custody Case: A Guide for Parents, Psychologists and Attorneys

    by Leonard Diamond (ISBN: 0879755431)

    Our Price £5.78


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Open and Operate a Financially Successful Florist and Floral Business Both On-Line and Off (How to Open & Operate a ...) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Stephanie Beener (ISBN: 1601381409)

    Our Price £16.14


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Paint from Nature (The Macdonald academy of art)

    by Jenny Rodwell (ISBN: 0356123472)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Really Create a Successful Business Plan: Step-by-Step Guide (4th Revised edition)

    by David E. Gumpert (ISBN: 0970118171)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Lauson Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Howl: The Artwork of Luis Jimenez

    (ISBN: 0937206482 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Hua shu xie lin =: Drawing trees (Hua hao guo hua) (Mandarin Chinese Edition)

    by Xijiong Lu (ISBN: 9579045089)

    Our Price £37.52


    Published by : Yi shu tu shu gong si, 1990
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Huddersfield at War (First Edition)

    by Hazel Wheeler (ISBN: 9781848684089)

    Our Price £7.10


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • HUDSON TAYLOR'S LEGACY

    by TAYLOR HUDSON (ISBN: 1857924924)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Christian Focus Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Hugh Casson's Oxford (New edition)

    by Sir Hugh Casson (ISBN: 0714838101)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Anatomy (Artists Library)

    by J.M. Parramon (ISBN: 0823024997)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Rights in the Maya Region: Global Politics, Cultural Contentions, and Moral Engagements

    by Shannon Speed (ISBN: 0822342960)

    Our Price £52.07


    Published by : Duke University Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hunt And Kill

    by editor Theodore P. Savas (ISBN: 1932714014)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Savas Beatie, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Hunters of the Reich: Dayfighters (Reprint)

    by David P. Williams (ISBN: 1841451118)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Cerberus Publishing Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Hurricane (First)

    by Edward Bishop (ISBN: 0906393620)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Fading to spine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Fading to spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Call You Friends

    by Timothy Radcliffe (ISBN: 0826451888)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • I cento capolavori dell'Ermitage: Impressionisti e avanguardie alle Scuderie papali al Quirinale

    (ISBN: 8843573330)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : Electa, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Language is Italian
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Language is Italian

    Add to Cart >

  • I Grandi Tesori, L'arte orafa dall'antico egitto al xx secolo

    by Gianni Guadalupi (ISBN: 8880953028)

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover is shelve worn, and has a tear next to spine on dust jacket.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Front cover is shelve worn, and has a tear next to spine on dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love My Daddy (New Ed)

    by Sebastien Braun (ISBN: 0954737393)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • I Maya classici

    by Alfonso Arellano, Davide Domenici, Instituto Nacional de Antropologa e Historia (Mexico, Alfonso Arellano Hernndez (ISBN: 8816602023)

    Our Price £42.50


    Published by : Jaca Book, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I primi arabi (Corpus arabicum) (1a ed)

    (ISBN: 8816601515)

    Our Price £49.95


    Published by : Jaca Book, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • I Remember

    by Karl Rahner (ISBN: 0334020832)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : SCM Press, 1985, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine is slightly sunned. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Spine is slightly sunned. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |