Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 6 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • African Artists 1993: The Venice Biennale (Focus)

    by Susan Vogel (ISBN: 3791313274)

    Our Price £4.44


    Published by : Prestel, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease down front cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight crease down front cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • African Artists 1993: The Venice Biennale (Focus)

    by Susan Vogel (ISBN: 3791313274)

    Our Price £4.44


    Published by : Prestel, 1993, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • African Designs of the Congo (International Design Library)

    by C. Caraway (ISBN: 0880450835)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Almost as new, one crease running along back cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Almost as new, one crease running along back cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • African Nomad Designs (International Design Library)

    by Diane Victoria Horn (ISBN: 0880451165)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1992, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • African Signs

    by Rob Floor (ISBN: 9460220800)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : KIT Publishers, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • After the Ice: A Global Human History 20,000 - 5000 BC (New Ed)

    by Steven Mithen (ISBN: 0753813920)

    Our Price £8.09


    Published by : Phoenix, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Against the Stream: Poems by Jo Rippier

    by Joseph Storey Rippier (ISBN: 086140422X)

    Our Price £14.89


    Published by : Colin Smythe Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Stamped file copy on foredge, otherwise unread.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Stamped file copy on foredge, otherwise unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Air Dog to Top Dog: The Memoirs of an Air Force Dog (1st)

    by Elizabeth Graydon (ISBN: 0954002601)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Lady Graydon, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • AIR International v.20

    (ISBN: 0903234432)

    Our Price £5.37


    Published by : Air International, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Airbrush Painting

    by Fullner, Norman (ISBN: 0871921383)

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., Worcester, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING AIRBRUSH TECHNIQUES

    Add to Cart >

  • Airliners From to the Present Day

    by Kenneth Munson (ISBN: 0671060147)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Hardback. Pub. Peerage Books. Revised
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Airport Mouse: Bk. 1: Activity Fun

    by Ruth E. Clark (ISBN: 0979296366)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Hibiscus Publishing, 2010, New Delhi, India
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Aka H L Mencken: Selected Pseudonymous Writings

    (ISBN: 0970803540)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Wolf Den Books, 2004, Bedford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Alan Sorrell: Early Wales Re-created (New Impression)

    by D.W. Dykes (ISBN: 072000229X)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : National Museums and Galleries of Wales, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Alan Ward, American Designed Landscapes: 1

    by Alan Ward (ISBN: 1888931094)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Albert Bloch: Artistic and Literary Perspectives (Art & Design)

    (ISBN: 3791317776)

    Our Price £15.48


    Published by : Prestel Verlag, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Albert Bloch: Artistic and Literary Perspectives (Art & Design)

    (ISBN: 3791317776)

    Our Price £15.48


    Published by : Prestel Verlag, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Aldo Rossi: Drawings

    by Germano Celant (ISBN: 8861301436)

    Our Price £37.12


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Alessandro Bazan

    (ISBN: 8843557971)

    Our Price £18.69


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Alex and Penny in the Wild West Puzzle Book (Alex and Penny Bookshelf)

    by Giada Francia (ISBN: 885440294X)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread/unused. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread/unused. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alexander Calder (New edition)

    by Gerard-Georges Lemaire (ISBN: 8434309610)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to dust covers, reading content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelfware to dust covers, reading content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alexander Calder (Sticker Art Shapes) (Sticker Art Shapes)

    by Sylvie Delpech (ISBN: 1845077660)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Alexander: Invincible King of Macedonia (Military Profiles)

    by Peter Tsouras (ISBN: 1574886975)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfredo Cottrau, 1839-1898 l'architettura del ferro nell'Italia delle grandi trasformazioni

    by Ugo Carughi (ISBN: 8851000492)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Electa Napoli, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Alien Fun Book

    (ISBN: 1889647144)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Boston America Corporation, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |