Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 60 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • I Grandi Tesori, L'arte orafa dall'antico egitto al xx secolo

    by Gianni Guadalupi (ISBN: 8880953028)

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover is shelve worn, and has a tear next to spine on dust jacket.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Front cover is shelve worn, and has a tear next to spine on dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love My Daddy (New Ed)

    by Sebastien Braun (ISBN: 0954737393)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • I Maya classici

    by Alfonso Arellano, Davide Domenici, Instituto Nacional de Antropologa e Historia (Mexico, Alfonso Arellano Hernndez (ISBN: 8816602023)

    Our Price £42.50


    Published by : Jaca Book, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I primi arabi (Corpus arabicum) (1a ed)

    (ISBN: 8816601515)

    Our Price £49.95


    Published by : Jaca Book, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • I Remember

    by Karl Rahner (ISBN: 0334020832)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : SCM Press, 1985, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine is slightly sunned. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Spine is slightly sunned. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I, Raphael

    by Dagmar Feghelm (ISBN: 3791332937)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Prestel, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • I, Rigoberta Menchu: An Indian Woman in Guatemala

    by Rigoberta Menchu (ISBN: 0860917886)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Verso, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I, Van Gogh (illustrated edition)

    by Isabel Kuhl (ISBN: 3791333933)

    Our Price £8.03


    Published by : Prestel Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some wear and grubbiness to slip-case. Book is very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some wear and grubbiness to slip-case. Book is very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ich werde Dich nie vergessen ...: Briefe & Fotografien.

    by Frida,Muray, Nickolas Kahlo (ISBN: 3829602200)

    Our Price £11.57


    Published by : Schirmer Mosel, 1905
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Icicles: The Icicle Creek Chandeller

    by Bullitt (ISBN: 1576840069)

    Our Price £5.61


    Published by : Portland Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Icons (First Edition)

    by T.Talbot Rice (ISBN: 1851704329)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Studio Edns., 1990, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Icons of Architecture: The 20th Century (Icons Of....) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 3791333984)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Prestel Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Icons of Art: The 20th Century (Icons Series) (New edition)

    by Jurgen Tesch (ISBN: 3791329871)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prestel, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideal and Reality: The Image of the Body in 20th Century Art - From Bonnard to Warhol

    (ISBN: 3908161517)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Edition Stemmle, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to dust jacket spine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : small tear to dust jacket spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals of Beauty: Asian and American Art in the Freer and Sackler Galleries (World of Art)

    (ISBN: 0500204039)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideas and Opinions (Condor Books)

    by Albert Einstein (ISBN: 0285647253)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Id-ul-Fitr (A World of Festivals)

    by Rosalind Kerven (ISBN: 0237516942)

    Our Price £1.18


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover marked and small dents, edges of cover marked and scuffed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Cover marked and small dents, edges of cover marked and scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ikenna Goes to Nigeria (Children Return to Their Roots) (First paperback)

    by Ifeoma Onyefulu (ISBN: 1845079604)

    Our Price £2.28


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease down front cover.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Crease down front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Barocco del Messico (Corpus Barocco) (1. ed)

    (ISBN: 8816601191)

    Our Price £54.25


    Published by : Jaca Book, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Copertura mostra l'usura, la lettura di contenuti bene.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Copertura mostra l'usura, la lettura di contenuti bene.

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Cenacolo: Guide to the Refectory (2nd)

    by Pietro C. Marani (ISBN: 8843570838)

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Electa, Milan, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Duomo delle modificazioni

    by di Sgorlon Carlo (ISBN: 8800614116)

    Our Price £14.00



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Giardino Del Diavolo

    by Nan Goldin (ISBN: 0714897914)

    Our Price £34.95


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild scuffing to dust cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some mild scuffing to dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Il medioevo arabo e islamico dell'Africa del nord. Il Maghreb

    by Francesco Gabrieli (ISBN: 8816601167)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Jaca Books, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear to dust cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear to dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Ritrovo Degli Artisti: A Brief History in Images of Peggy Guggenheim's Collection

    by Rylands, Philip; Vail, Karole (ISBN: 8887469148 )

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Capelli, 6850 Mendrisio, Switzerland
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Ritrovo Degli Artisti: A Brief History in Images of Peggy Guggenheim's Collection (Gce/gottardo)

    by Philip Rylands (ISBN: 8887469148)

    Our Price £12.97


    Published by : Capelli, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |