Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 61 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Illinois: Crossroads of a Continent

    by Lois A. Carrier (ISBN: 0252068084)

    Our Price £9.63


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1998, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Illuminated Manuscript N/R UK

    (ISBN: 0880450193)

    Our Price £6.25



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Illuminated Manuscripts

    by Gill, D.M. (ISBN: 1841861014 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART HISTORY EUROPEAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Illuminated Manuscripts (Discovering Art: the Life, Times & Work of the World's Greatest Artists)

    by D.M. Gill (ISBN: 1841861014)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Illumination for Modern Calligraphers

    by Christopher Jarman (ISBN: 0823025349)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and battered, there is a 2cm piece cut from first page, content is uneffected
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and battered, there is a 2cm piece cut from first page, content is uneffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Illumination: The Paintings of Georgia O'Keeffe, Agnes Pelton, Agnes Martin and Florence Miller Pierce

    (ISBN: 1858944813)

    Our Price £26.50


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrated Cat

    by Jean-Claude Suares (ISBN: 0860012956)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Omnibus Press, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Image and Belief: Studies in Celebration of the Eightieth Anniversary of the Index of Christian Art

    (ISBN: 0691010021 )

    Our Price £27.68


    Published by : Princeton University Press, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART HISTORY EUROPEAN RELIGIOUS RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Image and Belief: Studies in Celebration of the Eightieth Anniversary of the Index of Christian Art (Publications of the Department of Art and Archaeology, Princeton University)

    (ISBN: 0691010021)

    Our Price £27.68


    Published by : Princeton University Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Image and Belief: Studies in Celebration of the Eightieth Anniversary of the Index of Christian Art (Publications of the Department of Art and Archaeology, Princeton University)

    (ISBN: 0691010021)

    Our Price £27.68


    Published by : Princeton University Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : though still in origional wrap, there is some slight ware to the book where the wrap has been torn
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : though still in origional wrap, there is some slight ware to the book where the wrap has been torn

    Add to Cart >

  • Images 26

    by Various (ISBN: 0951544845)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : Association of Illustrators, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : NEW UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : NEW UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Images 28 (Images Series) (Ill)

    by Various (ISBN: 0951544861)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Association of Illustrators, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Images: Association of Illustrators Annual

    (ISBN: 0611007290)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Brit. Media Pubns., 1988
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Images: Association of Illustrators Annual (10)

    (ISBN: 2880460530)

    Our Price £10.67


    Published by : Rotovision, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear in top-left corner on the front. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear in top-left corner on the front. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Imaginary Creatures: The Library on Display

    by F. Arduini (ISBN: 887461098X)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : Mandragora, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Imagination Monograph: Ideas and Evolution (Ideas & Evolution)

    (ISBN: 0714840858)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Imagination Monograph: Ideas and Evolution (Ideas & Evolution)

    (ISBN: 0714840858)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : may contain 'phaidon non mint copy' stamp
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : may contain 'phaidon non mint copy' stamp

    Add to Cart >

  • Immagine Dello Spirito

    by Pirovano (ISBN: 8843557793)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild shelfware.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows some mild shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • Imperial Tombs of China

    by Lei Congyun (ISBN: 1882516044)

    Our Price £9.85


    Published by : National Portrait Gallery, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor selfwear. Knock to upper outer corner of book. Some folding to jacket on inside cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some minor selfwear. Knock to upper outer corner of book. Some folding to jacket on inside cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Importance of Being Earnest (Spark Notes Literature Guide)

    by Oscar Wilde (ISBN: 1411402502)

    Our Price £1.18


    Published by : Spark Notes, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Impossible Picturesqueness: Edward Lear's Indian Watercolours, 1873-75

    by Vidya Dehejia (ISBN: 0944142249)

    Our Price £54.99


    Published by : Mapin Publishing Pvt.Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and front cover and jacket have a few dents. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and front cover and jacket have a few dents. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionism

    by Pierre Courthion (ISBN: 0810902028)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionism

    by Realite (ISBN: 0706406907)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Name sticker near the front but content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Name sticker near the front but content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionism (2nd Edition)

    by Powell-jones, Marc (ISBN: 2564023555)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Phaidon, Uk
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Book in good condition, cover mildly marked and scuffed.
    Keywords : Art,
    Notes : Book in good condition, cover mildly marked and scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionism (Phaidon Colour Library) (New Ed)

    by Mark Jones (ISBN: 0714832197)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |