Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 62 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Impressionism (Phaidon Colour Library) (New Ed)

    by Mark Jones (ISBN: 0714832197)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionism: Biographical and critical study (The Taste of our time) (New ed)

    by Jean Leymarie (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : distributed by Crown Publishers, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionism: Paintings Collected by European Museums (illustrated edition)

    by Ann Dumas (ISBN: 0810963833)

    Our Price £6.22


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionist and Modern : The Art and Collection of Fritz Gross

    by Whistler, Catherine (ISBN: 0907849970)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : IMPRESSIONISM (ART) ART, MODERN
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionist and Modern: The Art and Collection of Fritz Gross (1st Edition)

    by Whistler, Catherine (ISBN: 0907849989)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Mildly marked dust jacket.
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING HISTORY EUROPEAN
    Notes : Mildly marked dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionist and Post-impressionist Paintings in the Metropolitan Museum of Art (New edition)

    by Charles S. Moffett (ISBN: 0810981084)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover shows some mild shelve wear, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Cover shows some mild shelve wear, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionist Masterpieces: National Gallery of Art, Washington (Postcard Portfolio)

    by Washington National Gallery Of Art (ISBN: 0883639475)

    Our Price £14.96


    Published by : Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionist Portraits

    by Melissa McQuillan (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionists

    by Sullivan, K.E. (ISBN: 1860191258)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionists (Discovering Art: the Life, Times & Work of the World's Greatest Artists)

    by K.E. Sullivan (ISBN: 1841860964)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Impressionists by Themselves

    by Michael Howard (ISBN: 0831749741)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Smithmark Publishers, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear to jacket/cover - small tear in bottom-right corner.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear to jacket/cover - small tear in bottom-right corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • Impulse Foods: v. 1

    (ISBN: 0900379405)

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : Food Trade Press Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some signs of shelfware but otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some signs of shelfware but otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • In Adoration of Krishna: Pichhwais of Shrinathji

    by Kalyan Krishna (ISBN: 8190593501)

    Our Price £28.00


    Published by : Roli Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to corners of cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to corners of cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Darkest James: Reviewing Impressionism, 1900-1905

    by Robin P. Hoople (ISBN: 0838754538)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • In Good Company: A Snapshot of Theatre & the Arts

    by Nicola Upson (ISBN: 095478040X)

    Our Price £9.23


    Published by : Cambridge Arts Theatre, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Stamped file copy on foredge and inside cover, otherwise unread.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Stamped file copy on foredge and inside cover, otherwise unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Monet's Light: Theodore Robinson in Giverny

    by Sona Johnston (ISBN: 0856675873)

    Our Price £21.25


    Published by : I. B. Tauris, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • In Praise of the Backside (Temptation collection) (illustrated edition)

    by Hans-Jurgen Dopp (ISBN: 1859958702)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Beginning, God Created: A Consideration of Biblical Creation

    by J.H.J. Peet (ISBN: 0946462313)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Grace Publications Trust, 1994, Boston
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Flesh

    by Ane Schmidt (ISBN: 0285632299x)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Souvenir Press and Ann Born, London and Canade
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Flesh: A Novel (New edition)

    by Ane Schmidt (ISBN: 028563299X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Shaker Style: Building Furniture Inspired by the Shaker Tradition (Fine Woodworking) (illustrated edition)

    by Fine Woodworking (ISBN: 1561583960)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise excellent
    Keywords : building
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise excellent

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Wake of Diaghilev (Autobiography) (First Edition)

    by Richard Buckle (ISBN: 0002165449)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1982, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART HISTORY ASIAN
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Your Best Interest: The Ultimate Guide to the Canadian Bond Market

    by William H. Cunningham (ISBN: 1550025783)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Incipit

    by Claudio Parmiggiani (ISBN: 8842215899)

    Our Price £13.28


    Published by : Umberto Allemandi & Co, 2008, Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Inclusive Equality: The Relational Dimensions of Systemic Discrimination in Canada

    by Colleen Sheppard (ISBN: 9780773537187)

    Our Price £13.32


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |