Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 63 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Indian Art in the Ashmolean Museum

    by J.C. Harle (ISBN: 0907849539)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Bronze Masterpieces: The Great Tradition (First)

    (ISBN: 8171070116)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild shelfwear to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows some mild shelfwear to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Flavours (Pocket Art S.)

    by Marut Sikka (ISBN: 8174363262)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Folk and Tribal Paintings

    by Charu Smita Gupta (ISBN: 817436465X)

    Our Price £10.15


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Love Painting

    by H. Bach (ISBN: 0517458586)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Random House Value Pub, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Pages are lightly rippled on right side due to slight water damage but content is barely affected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Pages are lightly rippled on right side due to slight water damage but content is barely affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Miniature Paintings: Manisfestation of a Creative Mind

    by Dr. Daljeet (ISBN: 8183852270)

    Our Price £39.71


    Published by : Brijbasi Art Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Paintings from Oxford Collections (First)

    by Topsfield, Andrew (ISBN: 1854440519)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 80pp. Very good condition.
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING HISTORY
    Notes : 80pp. Very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Paintings from Oxford Collections (Ashmolean Handbooks) (illustrated edition)

    by Andrew Topsfield (ISBN: 1854440500)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : a slight crease on back cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : a slight crease on back cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Paintings from Oxford Collections (Ashmolean Handbooks)

    by Andrew Topsfield (ISBN: 1854440519)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Industrial Resource Utilization and Productivity

    (ISBN: 9781606501306)

    Our Price £39.41


    Published by : Momentum Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Inexorable Modernity

    by Nara, Hiroshi (ISBN: 0739118420)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Lexington Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : MODERNISM (AESTHETICS) MODERNISM (ART) MODERNISM
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Infinite Worlds

    by Dudek, Louis (ISBN: 0919890903 )

    Our Price £5.73


    Published by : Vehicule Pr, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FANTASY ART SCIENCE FICTION COLLECTIBLES

    Add to Cart >

  • Information Retrieval (Science & Technology S.)

    by A.R. Meetham (ISBN: 0490001343)

    Our Price £46.69


    Published by : Aldus Books Ltd, 1969
    Binding : Rag Book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ingeborg Luscher: Untitled - Beauties Before the Kiln (Charta Risk) (illustrated edition)

    by Lucrezia De Domizio Durini (ISBN: 8881581531)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Charta, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ingeborg Luscher: Untitled - Beauties Before the Kiln (Charta Risk) (illustrated edition)

    by Lucrezia De Domizio Durini (ISBN: 8881581531)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Charta, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : very grubby. Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : very grubby. Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ingo Giezendanner/GRRRR: Zurich GRR8

    by Ingo Giezendanner (ISBN: 3905509423)

    Our Price £11.94


    Published by : Scalo, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ingres (illustrated edition)

    by Georges Vigne (ISBN: 0789200600)

    Our Price £149.99


    Published by : Abbeville Press Inc.,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marks on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marks on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ingres (Reveries)

    by Patrick Bade (ISBN: 1859954715)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : The spine of the dust jacket has been torn slightly.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : The spine of the dust jacket has been torn slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Inkheart Trilogy Slipcase: Inkheart, Inkspell, Inkdeath (1)

    by Cornelia Funke (ISBN: 9781906427108)

    Our Price £50.95


    Published by : Chicken House, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : The box slipcase is shelfworn with some small scuffs and tears on the edges but all 3 books are as new.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : The box slipcase is shelfworn with some small scuffs and tears on the edges but all 3 books are as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • In-Laws, Outlaws, Friends and Foes

    by Pamela McConathy Kopfler (ISBN: 1589801210)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Innocent Victims: Rescuing the Stranded Animals of Zimbabwe's Farm Invasions (First)

    by Catherine Buckle (ISBN: 1906122075)

    Our Price £7.35


    Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Innova : Indian ethnic designs

    by Satheesan (ISBN: )

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Honesty Publishers & Distributors, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Insights and Interpretations: Studies in Celebration of the Eighty-fifth Anniversary of the Index of Christian Art

    (ISBN: 069109991X )

    Our Price £14.91


    Published by : Princeton University Press, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART HISTORY EUROPEAN RELIGIOUS RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Institut Du Dessin & Fondazione Europea del Diseg: 2

    by Daniel Arasse (ISBN: 2940033617)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Acatos, 2001, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Intarsia: 30 Patterns for the Scrollsaw

    by John Everett (ISBN: 1861082126)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001, Poole, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |