Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 64 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • International Symposium on Measurements, Properties and Utilization of Natural Gas: Montreal, Quebec, 25th, 26th and 27th 1987: International Symposium Proceedings

    (ISBN: 0861961897)

    Our Price £46.67


    Published by : John Libbey & Co Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • International Symposium on Railway History and Preservation: Common Roots; Separate Branches; Railway History and Preservation, York 1st, 1993

    (ISBN: 0901805777)

    Our Price £10.95


    Published by : Science Museum, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Internet Information Services 6.0 Resource Kit Book/CD Package (Pro-Resource Kit) (1)

    by The Microsoft IIS Team (ISBN: 0735614202)

    Our Price £8.10


    Published by : MICROSOFT PRESS, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : CD unused and unopened, some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : CD unused and unopened, some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Intimate Matisse

    by Jane Kinsman (ISBN: 0642541221)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The National Gallery of Australia, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Intimate Matisse

    by Kinsman, Jane (ISBN: 0642541221)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Australian Government Publishing Service, Canberra, ACT, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : DRAWINGS FRENCH ART MODERN 20TH CENTURY HISTORY DRAWING GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Into Poetry: An Approach Through Reading and Writing

    by Richard Andrews (ISBN: 0706242874)

    Our Price £1.23


    Published by : Ward Lock Educational Co Ltd, 1983, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfware to cover ocntent in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some minor shelfware to cover ocntent in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Into the Darkness Laughing: The Story of Jeanne Hebuterne, Modigliani's Last Mistress

    by Patrice Chaplin (ISBN: 1853812358)

    Our Price £13.75


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small rip on top corner of jacket and also a few scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A small rip on top corner of jacket and also a few scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduct.to Wallpaper N/R UK

    (ISBN: 0880450207)

    Our Price £5.95



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Sanskrit part two

    by Thomas Egenes (ISBN: 0913004693)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc, 1995, U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to cover content fine.
    Notes : Some shelfwear to cover content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to the Quran: Stories of the Prophets (Comparative Islamic studies) (annotated edition)

    by Brannon Wheeler (ISBN: 0826449573)

    Our Price £25.63


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and a few creases on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A lot of scratches and a few creases on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to the Reformed Tradition

    by John H. Leith (ISBN: 0715204084)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : St.Andrew P., 1979, Princes Risborough, Bucks., United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Inuit Art: An Anthology

    (ISBN: 0920486215)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Watson & Dwyer Publishing Co.,Canada, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Investigating Women: Female Detectives by Canadian Writers : An Eclectic Sampler

    (ISBN: 0889242690)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Pub Co Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iran Do Espirito Santo

    by Paolo Colombo (ISBN: 1903811651)

    Our Price £22.35


    Published by : Irish Museum of Modern Art, 2006, Plano, TX
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Iran: The Art and Architecture of Persia

    by Giovanni Curatola (ISBN: 0789209209)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : Abbeville Press Inc.,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise book and contents in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise book and contents in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Irene Avaalaaqiaq: Myth and Reality (illustrated edition)

    by Judith Nasby (ISBN: 0773524401)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is slightly marked and shelfworn, otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Mythology
    Notes : cover is slightly marked and shelfworn, otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Museum Guide

    (ISBN: 0907085555)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Irish Books & Media, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Standard Gauge Railways

    by Tom Middlemass (ISBN: 0715380079)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1981, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Irma Lined Journal

    by teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG (ISBN: 1601602537)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Irresistible (Tra)

    by Lisa Kleypas (ISBN: 8466623981)

    Our Price £11.83


    Published by : Ediciones B, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam: Faith and Practice (Sussex Library of Religious Beliefs and Practices)

    by David Norcliffe (ISBN: 1898723869)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 1999, Exeter, Devon, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Islamic Designs

    by Horn, Diane Victoria (ISBN: 0880451319 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., Owings Mills, MD
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING CALLIGRAPHY DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Islands: Contemporary Installations from Australia,Asia,Europe and America

    by Davidson, Kate; Desmond, Michael (ISBN: 0642130558 )

    Our Price £4.61


    Published by : National Gallery of Australia, Parkes, ACT, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Israele. Viaggio nell'arte e nella storia della Terra Santa

    by Kochav Sarah (ISBN: 8880959042)

    Our Price £22.38


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Libro in italiano
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Libro in italiano

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Baroque Painting

    by Ellis Waterhouse (ISBN: 0714813672)

    Our Price £7.39


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1962
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine has been torn. Suffering from general shelfwear. Handwriting on pages.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Spine has been torn. Suffering from general shelfwear. Handwriting on pages.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |