Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 65 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Italian Ceramics: Catalogue of the J.Paul Getty Museum Collection

    by Catherine Hess (ISBN: 0892366702)

    Our Price £41.16


    Published by : Getty Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Design (MoMa Design)

    by Giampiero Bosoni (ISBN: 0870707388)

    Our Price £14.89


    Published by : Museum of Modern Art, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Feminist Poems from the Middle Ages to the Present (Defiant Muse)

    (ISBN: 093531248X)

    Our Price £15.20


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1986
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Paintings and Drawings: The Royal Collection (Art)

    (ISBN: 185759486X)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : some mild shelfwear
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Renaissance Painting (Phaidon Colour Library) (New Ed)

    by Keith Roberts (ISBN: 0714832383)

    Our Price £6.36


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Renaissance Sculpture (Introduction to Italian Sculpture) (New ed of 4 Revised ed)

    by John Pope-Hennessy (ISBN: 0714838829)

    Our Price £64.59


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Slight water stain to top edge of first 130 pages. Reading contents are still in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Slight water stain to top edge of first 130 pages. Reading contents are still in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Style: Forms of Creativity

    by Omar Calabrese (ISBN: 8881185229)

    Our Price £11.35


    Published by : Skira Editore, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Italy: Contemporary Domestic Landscapes 1945-2000

    by Giampiero Bosoni (ISBN: 8881189585)

    Our Price £13.55


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small punchture hole to back cover, book still sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small punchture hole to back cover, book still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • ITIL V2 Release and Control (IPRC) Full Certification Online Learning and Study Book Course - The ITIL V2 Practitioner IPRC Complete Certification Kit

    by Ivanka Menken (ISBN: 1921573694)

    Our Price £383.95


    Published by : Emereo Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a grease or two however this book is in excellent condition
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : has a grease or two however this book is in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • It's Only Rock and Roll: Rock and Roll Currents in Contemporary Art (Art & Design)

    by David S. Rubin (ISBN: 3791316273)

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : Prestel, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Iznik Pottery and Tiles: In the Calouste Gulbenkian Collection

    by Maria d'Orey Capucho (ISBN: 9781857595864)

    Our Price £15.25


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • J.K. Lasser's Your Income Tax 2009: For Preparing Your 2008 Tax Return (Revised edition)

    by J. K. Lasser (ISBN: 0470280026)

    Our Price £3.81


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • J.M.W.Turner: Paintings in Mersyside Collections

    by Frank Milner (ISBN: 0901534064)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jaar SCL 2006 (New edition)

    (ISBN: 8496540480)

    Our Price £13.78


    Published by : Actar, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacanamijoy

    by Eduardo Serrano (ISBN: 9588156270)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Villegas Asociados S.A., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacanamijoy

    by Eduardo Serrano (ISBN: 9588156270)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Villegas Asociados S.A., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacanamijoy

    by Eduardo Serrano (ISBN: 9588156270)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Villegas Asociados S.A., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : NEW / SEALED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : NEW / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacanamijoy

    by Serrano, Eduardo (ISBN: 9588156270)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Villegas Editores, Colombia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : still in wrapper as new.
    Keywords : ART LATIN AMERICAN HISTORY
    Notes : still in wrapper as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jackson Pollock

    by Spring, Justin (ISBN: 0810958090)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Harry N Abrams Inc,US
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • jacopo tintoretto portraits jacopo tintoretto portraits jacopo tintoretto portraits Jacopo Tintoretto portraits

    (ISBN: 8843547798)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Electa
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : German Language.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : German Language.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jam: London-Tokyo (Cartoons)

    by Liz Farrelly (ISBN: 1861542119)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : corners slightly dogeared. Edges slightly worn.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : corners slightly dogeared. Edges slightly worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jam: Style + Music + Media: Style, Music, Media: Jams

    (ISBN: 1861540159)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild shelfware, corner of front cover creased, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows some mild shelfware, corner of front cover creased, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jama Masjid: Call of the Soul

    by N.L. Batra (ISBN: 8190193635)

    Our Price £17.25


    Published by : Niyogi Books, 2005, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A couple of scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • James Coleman

    by Luke Gibbons (ISBN: 1903811961)

    Our Price £14.17


    Published by : Irish Museum of Modern Art, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • James Ensor

    by Norbert Hostyn (ISBN: 9055442402)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Ludion Editions N.V.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |