Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 66 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • James Ensor

    by Norbert Hostyn (ISBN: 9055442402)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Ludion Editions NV, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • James Ensor, Belgien um 1900

    by James Ensor (ISBN: 3777450901)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Hirmer, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jan Dressler's Guide to Beautiful Stenciling (illustrated edition)

    by Jan Dressler (ISBN: 140271033X)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jan Vermeer

    by Jan Vermeer (ISBN: 8434309351)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jane Russell: An Autobiography

    by Jane Russell (ISBN: 028399312X)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1986, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Janesko - Rendered: The Studies and Sketches of Jennifer Janesko

    (ISBN: 3931670597)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Modern Graphics Distribution GmbH Medienhandel, 2006, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover, with a small surface crease across spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover, with a small surface crease across spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Janesko - Rendered: The Studies and Sketches of Jennifer Janesko

    (ISBN: 3931670597)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : Modern Graphics Distribution GmbH Medienhandel, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Knock to top of spine. Some light scuffing to outer covers.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Knock to top of spine. Some light scuffing to outer covers.

    Add to Cart >

  • Japan: A Self-Portrait: Photographs 1945-1964: A Self Portrait - Photographs 1945-1964 (illustrated edition)

    by Takeuchi Keiichi (ISBN: 2080304631)

    Our Price £18.53


    Published by : Flammarion, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : outer cover a bit grubby.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : outer cover a bit grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • Japanese and Buddhist Shinto Prints

    by McArthur, Meher (ISBN: 0951754580 )

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Sam Fogg Rare Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Front cover slightly scuffed.
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART
    Notes : Front cover slightly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Japanese Art

    by Illustration Dept. of, National Art Library (Great Britain) (ISBN: 111311830X)

    Our Price £12.09


    Published by : BiblioBazaar, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Japanese Colour Prints (Phaidon Colour Library) (New Ed)

    by J. Hillier (ISBN: 0714832391)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Japanese Decorative Arts of the Meiji Period 1868-1912 (Ashmolean Handbooks) (illustrated edition)

    by Oliver Impey (ISBN: 1854441973)

    Our Price £7.77


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 2005, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover and a small tear on edge of back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight marking on cover and a small tear on edge of back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Japanese Paintings in the Ashmolean Museum

    by Janice Katz (ISBN: 1854441892)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 2003, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING HISTORY ASIAN
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Jasper Johns

    by Max Kozloff (ISBN: )

    Our Price £45.95


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Covers show shelfware/marking, some page edges have marks, content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Covers show shelfware/marking, some page edges have marks, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jay T. Snider Collection, New York, November 19, 2008; Featuring the History of Philadelphia and Important Americans

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Bloomsbury auctions, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jazz (World of Art) (illustrated edition)

    by Mervyn Cooke (ISBN: 0500203180)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1998, Carlsbad, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small light crease in bottom-right corner of front cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small light crease in bottom-right corner of front cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jean Nouvel: Architecture and Design 1976-1995 (Writings by Architects)

    by Giampiero Bosoni (ISBN: 8881182106)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : Skira Editore, 1997, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jean-Marc Bustamante (Flammarion Contemporary Art)

    by Jacinto Lageira (ISBN: 2080305158)

    Our Price £10.43


    Published by : Flammarion, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeff Buckley's Grace (33 1/3) (33 1/3) (33 1/3)

    by Daphne Brooks (ISBN: 0826416357)

    Our Price £0.97


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeff Wall (Contemporary Artists)

    by Jeff Wall (ISBN: 0714833495)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : edges of book are worn and grubby. May contain 'Phaidon Non-Mint Copy' stamp.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : edges of book are worn and grubby. May contain 'Phaidon Non-Mint Copy' stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeremy Smith

    by Burnett, David; World Press Photo Foundation Staff (editor) (ISBN: 1550020420)

    Our Price £5.72


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus and Buddha: The Parallel Sayings (New edition)

    by Marcus Borg (ISBN: 190329679X)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A large rip on bottom edge of jacket and a few light scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A large rip on bottom edge of jacket and a few light scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus as Healer (Understanding Jesus Today)

    by Harold Remus (ISBN: 0521584698)

    Our Price £5.61


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1997, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus of Nazareth

    by Frances Lincoln Ltd (ISBN: 0711208719)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a tear in the top of the jacket. Content is fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : there is a tear in the top of the jacket. Content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus of Nazareth

    by Frances Lincoln Ltd (ISBN: 0711208719)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : there is a tear in the top of the jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : there is a tear in the top of the jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |