Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 67 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Jeff Wall (Contemporary Artists)

    by Jeff Wall (ISBN: 0714833495)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : edges of book are worn and grubby. May contain 'Phaidon Non-Mint Copy' stamp.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : edges of book are worn and grubby. May contain 'Phaidon Non-Mint Copy' stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeremy Smith

    by Burnett, David; World Press Photo Foundation Staff (editor) (ISBN: 1550020420)

    Our Price £5.72


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus and Buddha: The Parallel Sayings (New edition)

    by Marcus Borg (ISBN: 190329679X)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A large rip on bottom edge of jacket and a few light scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A large rip on bottom edge of jacket and a few light scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus as Healer (Understanding Jesus Today)

    by Harold Remus (ISBN: 0521584698)

    Our Price £5.61


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1997, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus of Nazareth

    by Frances Lincoln Ltd (ISBN: 0711208719)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : there is a tear in the top of the jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : there is a tear in the top of the jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus of Nazareth

    by Frances Lincoln Ltd (ISBN: 0711208719)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a tear in the top of the jacket. Content is fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : there is a tear in the top of the jacket. Content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Jewellery and Make-up (Fashion Through the Ages)

    by Fiona Macdonald (ISBN: 1860079814)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jewelry From Found Objects

    by Heather Skowood (ISBN: 0811706028)

    Our Price £6.79


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jewish Museum Vienna: From A to Z (Museum Guides)

    (ISBN: 3791336118)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Prestel, 2006-11-31
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Joan Miró (MoMA Artist Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Carolyn Lanchner (ISBN: 0870707256)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2008, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Joan Miró Foundation Guidebook

    by Malet (ISBN: 8472547647)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : Skira Editore, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Joan Miró Foundation Guidebook

    by Malet (ISBN: 8472547647)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : Skira Editore, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Joel Green: New Mexico Modernist

    by Fauntleroy, Gussie (ISBN: 0937206814 )

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : New Mexico Magazine,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • Johan Zoffany: Artist and Adventurer (1st)

    by Penelope Treadwell (ISBN: 1903470935)

    Our Price £28.25


    Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good conition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good conition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Johannes Vermeer 1632-1675 (Rijksmuseum Dossiers) (2nd Ed)

    by Mariet Westermann (ISBN: 9040088179)

    Our Price £6.48


    Published by : Waanders, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • John and Postcolonialism: Travel, Space and Power (Bible & Postcolonialism)

    by Musa W. Dube (ISBN: 1841273236)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover, Otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover, Otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Constable R.A., 1776-1837: A catalogue of drawings and watercolours, with a selection of mezzotints by David Lucas after Constable for 'English landscape ... in the Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge

    by Fitzwilliam Museum (ISBN: 0728700999)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Arts Council of Great Britain, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to cover
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • John Dalton and the Progress of Science (First Edition First Printing)

    (ISBN: 0719003016)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Manchester University Press, 1968
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover worn and slightly faded otherwise in good condition
    Keywords : science
    Notes : cover worn and slightly faded otherwise in good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • John F. Kennedy: A Life in Pictures (A Life in Pictures)

    by Yann-Brice Dherbier (ISBN: 0714843628)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly battered and worn, book itself is fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : cover is fairly battered and worn, book itself is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • John Frederick Amelung: Early American Glass Maker (Subsequent)

    by Dwight P. Lanmon (ISBN: 0872900754)

    Our Price £19.73


    Published by : Corning Museum of Glass Inc.,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Milton and Influence: Presence in Literature, History and Culture (Duquesne Studies: Language and Literature Series)

    by John T. Shawcross (ISBN: 0820702358)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Duquesne University Press, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good ocndition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good ocndition.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Simpson: The Queen's Gallery, Buckingham Palace and Other Works

    by Richard John (ISBN: 1901092380)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • John Stockwell: Landscapes (1)

    by Alfred Alcorn (ISBN: 1555952364)

    Our Price £8.28


    Published by : Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jonathan Meese: Fraulein Atlantis (Har/DVD)

    by Karlheinz Essl (ISBN: 3791341103)

    Our Price £25.68


    Published by : Prestel, 2008, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Jorg Immendorff: Draw: Works from His Archive

    by Christoph J. Danelzik-Bruggemann (ISBN: 3865603211)

    Our Price £33.71


    Published by : Buchhandlung Walther Konig, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |