Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 68 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Journey into the Void (Sovereign Stone Trilogy)

    by Margaret Weis (ISBN: 0002247518)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Voyager, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear in the back cover,reading content unaffected
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING
    Notes : small tear in the back cover,reading content unaffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey to Antar (Adventure Stories Childrensya)

    by Robert W. Griffin (ISBN: 1889314145)

    Our Price £3.56


    Published by : Beinn Ard Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey to the Stars (Barbie Story Library)

    (ISBN: 9781405242257)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Egmont Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Joy and Fun (Giftwrap Papers)

    (ISBN: 3833158573)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Joy of Scrapbooking

    by Kerry Arquette (ISBN: 1579907636)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Joy of Scrapbooking

    by Kerry Arquette (ISBN: 1579907636)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • JPG 2: Japan Graphics (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 8496540146)

    Our Price £15.28


    Published by : Actar, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ju-87 in Foreign Service

    by Miroslaw Wawrzynski (ISBN: 8389450178)

    Our Price £36.70


    Published by : Mushroom Model Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Jubilees of the London, Midland and Scottish Railway

    by John F. Clay (ISBN: 071100188X)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Julia Bradbury's Railway Walks (Paperback with flaps)

    by Julia Bradbury (ISBN: 0711231672)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Julio Gonzalez: Sculpture and Drawing

    by Ferdinand Ullrich (ISBN: 393304068X)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : Kerber Verlag, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • June Leaf: Record 1974/1975: Mabou Coal Mines

    by June Leaf (ISBN: 3869300450)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Steidl, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Junior Pop Textures: 200 Modular Patterns: 1 (Har/Cdr)

    by Vincenzo Sguera (ISBN: 8888766049)

    Our Price £72.57


    Published by : Arkivia Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Just the Facts, Ma'am: The Authorised Biography of Jack Webb - Creator of Dragnet (illustrated edition)

    by Daniel Mayer (ISBN: 092976529X)

    Our Price £21.02


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing Ltd, 2001, Lewes, E.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Justice and Natural Resources: Concepts, Strategies, and Applications (Revised)

    (ISBN: 9781559638975)

    Our Price £32.85


    Published by : Island Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Justine (Ill)

    by Marquise de Sade (ISBN: 080214358X)

    Our Price £24.99


    Published by : Grove Pr, 1982, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Karim Rashid: Evolution

    by Karim Rashid (ISBN: 0500285233)

    Our Price £8.58


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Kathe Kollwitz: Artist of the People

    by Fiona Griffith (ISBN: 1853321354)

    Our Price £8.10


    Published by : National Touring Exhibitions (Hayward Gallery), 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Keith Edmier 1991-2007 (Limited,)

    by Tom Eccles (ISBN: 1861543034)

    Our Price £39.86


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ken Cato: The Dimensions of Design (International Graphic Design) (illustrated edition)

    by Ken Cato (ISBN: 1876907738)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ken Done: The art of design

    by Ken Done (ISBN: 1863170502)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Powerhouse Publishing, 1905, Poole, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A large light crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A large light crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kenneth Thomson the Collector: The Thomson Collection at the Art Gallery of Ontario (Pap/DVD)

    by Conal Shields (ISBN: 190347079X)

    Our Price £16.49


    Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and light marking on cover. Content in very good condition. DVD included.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and light marking on cover. Content in very good condition. DVD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Art Works: Paris

    by Gerald Bauer (ISBN: 2866562615)

    Our Price £3.81


    Published by : Editions Scala France, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Covers show some wear, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Covers show some wear, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Concepts in the Practice of Sufism: v. 2: Emerald Hills of the Heart: No. 2

    by M.Fethullah Gulen (ISBN: 1932099778)

    Our Price £8.91


    Published by : The Light Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Khmer: storia e tesori di un'antica civilta

    by VECCHIA STEFANO (ISBN: 8854007447)

    Our Price £18.22


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Libro in Italiano.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Libro in Italiano.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |