We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Art (3632 records)
by Larissa Soloviova (ISBN: 5766406967)
Our Price £14.58
Published by : Interbook,Russia, 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
Add to Cart >
by Christopher Hart (ISBN: 0823026264)
Our Price £2.40
Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
by Christopher Hart (ISBN: 0823098400)
Our Price £3.38
Published by : Watson-Guptill, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ArtNotes : Unused
by Dr. Miranda MacQuitty (ISBN: 0565092383)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2008Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Like NewComments : unusedKeywords : ArtNotes : unused
by James H. Hallas (ISBN: 159114356X)
Our Price £8.27
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by David Roe (ISBN: 1841586218)
Our Price £10.25
Published by : Birlinn Ltd, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Handwritting on first title page otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Handwritting on first title page otherwise fine.
by Olivia Maria Rubio (ISBN: 8480262885)
Our Price £17.99
Published by : Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia Ministero de Cultura, 2006, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Sealed.Keywords : ArtNotes : Sealed.
by H. Gutfreund (ISBN: 052148586X)
Our Price £16.28
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : PhilosophyNotes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
by Paul Illidge (ISBN: 0968634761)
Our Price £1.12
Published by : Creber Monde Entier, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Gardening
by Dopp, Hans-Jurgen (ISBN: 1859958753)
Our Price £0.71
Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : ART
by Kleefeld, C. M. (ISBN: 1883991838 )
Our Price £3.50
Published by : White Cloud Press,U.S., Ashland, OregonBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : POETRY POLITICAL SCIENCE ART INDIVIDUAL
by C. M. Kleefeld (ISBN: 1883991838)
Our Price £3.40
Published by : White Cloud Press, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art
by Douglas Hall (ISBN: 0714832200)
Our Price £7.90
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSED. Spine of jacket is slightly faded otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : UNUSED. Spine of jacket is slightly faded otherwise fine.
by NOTEBOOK (ISBN: 1601605153)
Our Price £4.18
Published by : teNeues Publishing Company, 2009, Baldock, Herts, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Art
(ISBN: 382283887X)
Our Price £8.59
Published by : Taschen GmbH, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Susanna Partsch (ISBN: 1840133139)
Our Price £22.99
Published by : Grange Books Ltd, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Minor shelf wear and light cover marking. Content like new.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unread. Minor shelf wear and light cover marking. Content like new.
by Clemens Kosch (ISBN: 3795412641)
Our Price £11.12
Published by : Schnell Und Steiner, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Gordon Williamson (ISBN: 071371820X)
Our Price £8.99
Published by : Blandford, 1987Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Spine of jacket has slightly faded otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unused. Spine of jacket has slightly faded otherwise fine.
by Vincent Stephens (ISBN: 0865621411)
Our Price £3.00
Published by : S Q Publications,US, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ArtNotes : Unused
by Shulamith Behr (ISBN: 0714890057)
Our Price £15.50
Published by : PhaidonCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art
Our Price £15.00
Published by : PhaidonCondition : Used - GoodComments : some shelfwareKeywords : ArtNotes : some shelfware
Published by : PhaidonCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Art
by Kate McGill (ISBN: 1861264682)
Our Price £11.64
Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Linda Kopp (ISBN: 1579909787)
Our Price £3.75
Published by : Sterling, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : ArtNotes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.