Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 69 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Kholui: Lacquered Miniatures

    by Larissa Soloviova (ISBN: 5766406967)

    Our Price £14.58


    Published by : Interbook,Russia, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids Draw Funny and Spooky Holiday Characters (Kids Draw)

    by Christopher Hart (ISBN: 0823026264)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids Draw Manga Monsters

    by Christopher Hart (ISBN: 0823098400)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Watson-Guptill, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids Only (The Natural History Museum)

    by Dr. Miranda MacQuitty (ISBN: 0565092383)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Killing Ground on Okinawa (Reprint)

    by James H. Hallas (ISBN: 159114356X)

    Our Price £8.27


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Kilmacolm: A History - Secrets of a Renfrewshire Village

    by David Roe (ISBN: 1841586218)

    Our Price £10.25


    Published by : Birlinn Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Handwritting on first title page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Handwritting on first title page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kimsooja: Respirar - Una Mujer Espejo/To Breathe - A Mirror Woman (Bilingual)

    by Olivia Maria Rubio (ISBN: 8480262885)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia Ministero de Cultura, 2006, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kinetics for the Life Sciences: Receptors, Transmitters and Catalysts

    by H. Gutfreund (ISBN: 052148586X)

    Our Price £16.28


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • King Lear: A Novel (Shakespeare Novels)

    by Paul Illidge (ISBN: 0968634761)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Creber Monde Entier, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Kiss, The

    by Dopp, Hans-Jurgen (ISBN: 1859958753)

    Our Price £0.71



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Kiss, The

    by Dopp, Hans-Jurgen (ISBN: 1859958753)

    Our Price £0.71



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Kissing Darkness: Love Poems and Art

    by Kleefeld, C. M. (ISBN: 1883991838 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : White Cloud Press,U.S., Ashland, Oregon
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY POLITICAL SCIENCE ART INDIVIDUAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Kissing Darkness: Love Poems and Art

    by C. M. Kleefeld (ISBN: 1883991838)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : White Cloud Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Klee (Phaidon Colour Library) (New Ed)

    by Douglas Hall (ISBN: 0714832200)

    Our Price £7.90


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED. Spine of jacket is slightly faded otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED. Spine of jacket is slightly faded otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • KLIMT

    by NOTEBOOK (ISBN: 1601605153)

    Our Price £4.18


    Published by : teNeues Publishing Company, 2009, Baldock, Herts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • KLIMT REM

    (ISBN: 382283887X)

    Our Price £8.59


    Published by : Taschen GmbH, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Klimt: Life and Work (New edition)

    by Susanna Partsch (ISBN: 1840133139)

    Our Price £22.99


    Published by : Grange Books Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Minor shelf wear and light cover marking. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Minor shelf wear and light cover marking. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Klns Romanische Kirchen

    by Clemens Kosch (ISBN: 3795412641)

    Our Price £11.12


    Published by : Schnell Und Steiner, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Knights of the Iron Cross: A History, 1939-45 (Reprint)

    by Gordon Williamson (ISBN: 071371820X)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Blandford, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Spine of jacket has slightly faded otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Spine of jacket has slightly faded otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Knots and Straps, Volume 1: v. 1 (illustrated edition)

    by Vincent Stephens (ISBN: 0865621411)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : S Q Publications,US, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Knstlerinnen des Expressionismus

    by Shulamith Behr (ISBN: 0714890057)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Phaidon
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Knstlerinnen des Expressionismus

    by Shulamith Behr (ISBN: 0714890057)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Phaidon
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelfware
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Knstlerinnen des Expressionismus

    by Shulamith Behr (ISBN: 0714890057)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Phaidon
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Koi Appreciation: The First Step

    by Kate McGill (ISBN: 1861264682)

    Our Price £11.64


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kooky Crochet: 30 Remarkably Wacky Projects

    by Linda Kopp (ISBN: 1579909787)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |