Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 7 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • ALIX DEONNA

    by DIANE DAVAL (ISBN: 2940033269)

    Our Price £28.00


    Published by : ACATOS, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • All About Techniques in Oils: An Indispensable Manual for Artists

    by Parramon (ed) (ISBN: 8434229773)

    Our Price £8.31


    Published by : Parramon Ediciones SA, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover has been creased slightly.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Front cover has been creased slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • All Around Guide to the Isle of Man (All Round Guide) (Expanded Ed)

    by Trevor Barrett (ISBN: 1899602321)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Lily Publications, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • All Men Are Brothers: Graphic Designers

    by Jianping He (ISBN: 9076886709)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Tectum, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • All Men Are Brothers: Graphic Designers

    by Jianping He (ISBN: 9076886709)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Tectum, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Allah o Akbar: Journey Through Militant Islam

    by Abbas (ISBN: 0714890405)

    Our Price £17.27


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Allan McCollum: Natural Copies

    by Ulrich Krempel (ISBN: 3893228055)

    Our Price £25.41


    Published by : Hatje Cantz, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : minor denting to the top corner.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : minor denting to the top corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • Allan McCollum: Natural Copies

    by Ulrich Krempel (ISBN: 3893228055)

    Our Price £24.21


    Published by : Hatje Cantz, 1995, Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Slight shelfware. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Allegro sensibile.

    by Pascal Baetens (ISBN: 3817025378)

    Our Price £89.80


    Published by : Weingarten, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Allied Small Arms of World War One (illustrated edition)

    by John Walter (ISBN: 1861261233)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : no dustjacket.small knock to bottom corner of book,light marking to cover
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : no dustjacket.small knock to bottom corner of book,light marking to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Almost Ready to Fly: Radio Control Flying 21st Century Style (Ill)

    by David Boddington (ISBN: 1854862421)

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Along the Royal Road: Berlin & Potsdam in Kpm Porcelain

    by Derek E. Ostergard (ISBN: 0614073588)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Bard Graduate Center, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Along the Royal Road: Berlin and Potsdam in KPM Porcelain and Painting, 1815-1848

    (ISBN: 1887506004)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Bard Graduate Center for Studies in the Decorative, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Upper corner of front cover has been folded/creased. Crease to lower front cover. Small scratch to back cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Upper corner of front cover has been folded/creased. Crease to lower front cover. Small scratch to back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alphabet: Alison Jay's ABC

    by Alison Jay (ISBN: 1840114347)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Templar Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alte Nationalgalerie, Berlin

    by Claude Keisch (ISBN: 1857593375)

    Our Price £10.17


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Alterknits Felt: Imaginative Projects for Knitting & Felting: Imaginative Projects for Knitting and Felting

    by Leigh Radford (ISBN: 158479707X)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small knock on bottom corner of cover and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A small knock on bottom corner of cover and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alternative Foods: A World Guide to Lesser-known Edible Plants (First Edition)

    by James Sholto Douglas (ISBN: 0720709008)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : Pelham Bks., 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear and fading on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear and fading on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alvaro Siza Monograph: The Complete Works (...)

    by Alvaro Siza (ISBN: 0714840041)

    Our Price £93.83


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise in excellent condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Amateur Astronomer's Handbook (Revised edition)

    by J.B. Sidgwick (ISBN: 0720711649)

    Our Price £5.70


    Published by : Pelham Books, 1979, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • America Through the Eyes of China and India: Television, Identity, and Intercultural Communication in a Changing World

    by Edward D. Sherman (ISBN: 0826430929)

    Our Price £8.56


    Published by : Continuum, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • American (Short Story)

    (ISBN: 071953870X)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : John Murray, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • American Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

    by David Joselit (ISBN: 0500203687)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • American Art: A Cultural History (New edition)

    by David Bjelajac (ISBN: 0810942143)

    Our Price £50.45


    Published by : Prentice Hall, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • American Art: Thoughts of a Collector

    by A.Everette James (ISBN: 0875275311)

    Our Price £9.72


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • American Battlefields

    by Hubbard Cobb (ISBN: 1568521510)

    Our Price £3.93


    Published by : Konecky & Konecky Military Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |