Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 70 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Krishen Khanna: The Embrace of Love (Contemporary Indian Artists)

    by Gayati Sinha (ISBN: 1890206903)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Mapin Publishing Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Krishna's Cosmos: The Creativity of an Artsist, Sculptor & Teacher

    by Ratnottama Sengupta (ISBN: 1890206547)

    Our Price £14.66


    Published by : Mapin Publishing Pvt,, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Krkp a kzpkorrl

    (ISBN: 9635477406)

    Our Price £10.00



    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : In Hungarian
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : In Hungarian

    Add to Cart >

  • Kruelek Country: The Art of William Kurelek

    by Ramsay Cook (ISBN: 1552630854)

    Our Price £21.99


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kung Fu: Martial Art and Combat Sport

    by Eddie Ferrie (ISBN: 1852238291)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Kunst Leksikon

    by Amy Dempsey (ISBN: 8700693545)

    Our Price £21.95


    Published by : Thames and Hudson, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is DANISH
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Book is DANISH

    Add to Cart >

  • Kunsthistorisches Museum Japanese

    (ISBN: 3406421776)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Beck'sche CH Verlagsbuchhandlung Oscar Beck,Germany, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of tiny creases on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A couple of tiny creases on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kurna (Broch)

    by Jean-Philippe Reverdot, Ren Pons (ISBN: 2862340170)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Sur la photographie, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ouvrage montre l'cart de dommages, les marques de couvertures. Beaux contenu. Book is in French Book shows shelve damage, marks to covers. Content Fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Ouvrage montre l'cart de dommages, les marques de couvertures. Beaux contenu. Book is in French Book shows shelve damage, marks to covers. Content Fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kurt Schwitters in exile: The late work 1937-1948 = Kurt Schwitters im Exil : das Sptwerk 1937-1948 : 2-31 October 1981

    by Kurt Schwitters (ISBN: 0900955201)

    Our Price £49.95


    Published by : Marlborough Fine Art (London), 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Pages coming away from spine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Pages coming away from spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kurt Vonnegut (Great Writers) (Library Binding)

    by John Tomedi (ISBN: 0791078485)

    Our Price £9.10


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kyle Cooper (Monographics)

    by Andrea Codrington (ISBN: 1856693295)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Laurence King, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • L' Eternel Feminin: From Renoir to Picasso (Art & Design) (illustrated edition)

    by Doschka (ISBN: 379131730X)

    Our Price £8.53


    Published by : Prestel, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • La Aplicacion De Las Cuotas: Experiencias Latinoamericanas (illustrated edition)

    by International Idea (ISBN: 9185391026)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : International IDEA, 2004, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and a bit grubby
    Keywords : FASHION HISTORY MODELS PERSONS POPULAR CULTURE ART HEALTH FITNESS BEAUTY GROOMING SOCIAL SCIENCE
    Notes : slight shelfwear and a bit grubby

    Add to Cart >

  • La Biciletta

    (ISBN: 8854006351)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : White star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • La Cacciata DI Eliodoro Dal Tempio: Il Restauro DI UN Affresco DI Francesco Solimena Al Gesu Nuovo

    (ISBN: 8843547968)

    Our Price £38.95


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • La Cacciata DI Eliodoro Dal Tempio: Il Restauro DI UN Affresco DI Francesco Solimena Al Gesu Nuovo

    (ISBN: 8843547968)

    Our Price £38.74


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • La Cappella del Doge

    by S. Marco a venezia (ISBN: 8800612318)

    Our Price £29.99



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • La figurazione di Armando De Stefano negli anni Sessanta.

    by Capria, Paolo De Marco, Sergio Piro (ISBN: 8843586017)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Electa Napoli
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • La galleria degli orrori: 100 anni di cinema fantastico attraverso i manifesti della collezione Ferrari

    (ISBN: 8886455038)

    Our Price £17.01


    Published by : Galleria Gottardo, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip on top corner of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip on top corner of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • La historia de Lisey / Lisey's Story (Tra)

    by Stephen King (ISBN: 840133621X)

    Our Price £19.73


    Published by : Plaza & Janes Editories Sa, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • La Legende Du Chant

    by Dietrich; Koch, Evelyne Fischer-Dieskau (ISBN: 2080355627)

    Our Price £37.87


    Published by : Flammarion, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • La Vida en Colombia

    (ISBN: 9589138918)

    Our Price £41.80


    Published by : Vilegas Editores Ltda, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Laboratorio Italia: Young Italian Sculptors (Bilingual)

    by Alessandra Galasso (ISBN: 8860100143)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Johan & Levi, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Labrador Doctor: My Life With the Grenfell Mission

    by W. A. Paddon (ISBN: 1550283049)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : James Lorimer & Co, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lacquer Miniatures (French): Masterpieces of Russian Folk Art

    by N Krestovskaya (ISBN: 5766410492)

    Our Price £74.43


    Published by : Interbook,Russia, 1995, Los Angeles, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |