Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 72 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Latin American Art of the 20th Century (World of Art)

    by Edward Lucie-Smith (ISBN: 0500202605)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd., London, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Latin American Religions: Histories and Documents in Context

    (ISBN: 0814767311)

    Our Price £26.58


    Published by : New York University Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : No jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : No jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Laughter Through Tears: History of the Production of Yiddish Films

    by Judith N. Goldberg (ISBN: 083863074X)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., 1982, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Lautrec;: Biographical and critical studies (The Taste of our time) ([New ed.])

    by Jacques Lassaigne (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Distributed by Crown Publishers, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Le declic - tome 02

    (ISBN: 2226055630)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : GLENAT, 2000
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Le maschere venezione.

    by Reato, Danilo (ISBN: 8877430559)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Arsenale, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • le Penseur/ The Thinker

    by Auguste Rodin (ISBN: )

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Sayegh Gallery
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Text in English and French. Slight Shelfware
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Text in English and French. Slight Shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn How to Die the Easy Way (illustrated edition)

    by Nick Waplington (ISBN: 0954207971)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Trolley, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn to Play the Recorder

    by Dave Oliver (ISBN: 1905339410)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Red Kite Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. The recorder packaging has come loose otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. The recorder packaging has come loose otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning Mastercam X2 Mill Step by Step in 2D (Step By Step) (Pap/Cdr)

    by James Valentino (ISBN: 0831133538)

    Our Price £37.99


    Published by : Industrial Press, Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD-ROM included.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. CD-ROM included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning Unix for Mac OS X (1)

    by Jerry Peek (ISBN: 0596003420)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : O'Reilly Media, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : This book has some water marks on the tops of the pages and page edges.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : This book has some water marks on the tops of the pages and page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Legacies for the Future: Contemporary Architecture in Islamic Societies (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0500280878)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Legion of Honor: Selected Works - Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco

    by Rennee Dreyfus (ISBN: 185759407X)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Legislative Methods and Forms

    by Courtenay Peregrine Ilbert (ISBN: 140216498X)

    Our Price £7.57


    Published by : Adamant Media Corporation, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lemons are Not Red

    by Laura V Seeger (ISBN: 1845074610)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Leo Le Chat Comes to Play

    by Opal Dunn (ISBN: 0711220034)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo

    by Wasserman, Jack (ISBN: 0810991306 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST HISTORY EUROPEAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo (Gallery of the Arts)

    by Francoise Viatte (ISBN: 8874392168)

    Our Price £3.77


    Published by : Five Continents Editions,Italy, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo (Treasures of Art)

    by Trewin Copplestone (ISBN: 1862220204)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Saturn Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo Anatomy (Great Painters)

    by Marco Cianchi (ISBN: 8809214846)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Giunti Editore, 2008, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo da Vinci (Skira Mini Art Books)

    by Lucia Aquino (ISBN: 886130737X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo da Vinci and his Circle (Gift Books)

    by Claire Van Cleave (ISBN: 0714126624)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : British Museum Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo Da Vinci: The Marvellous Works of Nature and Man (New edition)

    by Martin Kemp (ISBN: 0460125907)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Everyman Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonard's Annual Price Index of Art Auctions, 1995: 014

    by Susan Theran (ISBN: 0918819148)

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Auction Index, Inc., 1994
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book showing mild signs of shelfwear. Antiques roadshow stamp on first page.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Book showing mild signs of shelfwear. Antiques roadshow stamp on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Les 200 plus beaux dessins du monde

    by Jean-Luc Chalumeau (ISBN: 2842778960)

    Our Price £33.24


    Published by : Editions du Chne, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |