Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 74 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Lives of the Great Modern Artists (2)

    by Edward Lucie-Smith (ISBN: 0500281912)

    Our Price £9.42


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Living and True God: The Mystery of the Trinity

    by Luis F. Ladaria (ISBN: 1934996068)

    Our Price £22.39


    Published by : Convivium Press, 2009
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Buddha: An Interpretive Biography (Soka Gakkai History of Buddhism)

    by Daisaku Ikeda (ISBN: 0977924521)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Middleway Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Cities, An Urban Myth?: Government and Sustainability in Australia

    by Garry J. Smith (ISBN: 1877058432)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Rosenberg Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Living in History (Ill)

    (ISBN: 8842208418)

    Our Price £8.94


    Published by : Umberto Allemandi and Company, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Prayer (New edition)

    by Anthony Bloom (ISBN: 0232514836)

    Our Price £3.46


    Published by : Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Well on Practically Nothing (Revised)

    by Edward H. Romney (ISBN: 1581602820)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Partners Publishing Group, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Living with Star Trek: American Culture and the Star Trek Universe (annotated edition)

    by Lincoln Geraghty (ISBN: 9781845112653)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffs on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some scuffs on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Liz et beth t02 les songes d'une nudite

    (ISBN: 2723407772)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : GLENAT, 1987
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lo(s) Cinetico(s)

    by Osbel Surez (ISBN: 8480263253)

    Our Price £31.95


    Published by : Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia Ministero de Cultura, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • LOG ID, BGW, Dresden (Opus) (Opus)

    by Dieter Schempp (ISBN: 3930698307)

    Our Price £13.28


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Logics of Disintegration: Poststructuralist Thought and the Claims for Critical Theory (Radical Thinkers) (annotated edition)

    by Peter Dews (ISBN: 9781844675746)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Verso Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some creasing on the corner of the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some creasing on the corner of the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • LOGO of the World

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 486267013X)

    Our Price £64.21


    Published by : Azur Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Logo of the World: A-J

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 4903233111)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Aurora Books, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Doesn't contain CD.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Doesn't contain CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • London

    by Dan Colwell (ISBN: 2884524533)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • London (New Ed)

    by John Russell (ISBN: 0500279071)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • London High: A Guide to the Past, Present and Future of London's Skycrapers

    by Herbert Wright (ISBN: 0711226954)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • London Street Art 2 (Street Art) (illustrated edition)

    by Alex Macnaughton (ISBN: 3791338587)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Prestel, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Long Drums and Cannons: Nigerian Dramatists and Novelists, 1952-1966

    by Margaret Laurence (ISBN: 0888643322)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Look Again!

    by The Metropolitan Museum of Art (ISBN: 0500514755)

    Our Price £3.27


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2009, New Providence, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Look! Seeing the Light in Art (illustrated edition)

    by Gillian Wolfe (ISBN: 184507467X)

    Our Price £7.92


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Look!: Zoom in on Art

    by Wolfe, Gillian (ISBN: 0711219052 )

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Looking at Old Prints (First Edition)

    by John Booth (ISBN: 0906853036)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Looking at Old Prints (n.e.)

    by John Booth (ISBN: 0906853060)

    Our Price £0.89



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Looking at Old Prints (n.e.)

    by John Booth (ISBN: 0906853060)

    Our Price £1.65



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |