Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 76 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • LX XV: Letter Exchange Fifteenth Anniversary Exhibition 2003

    (ISBN: 0954483804)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Letter Exchange, Bath, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART CALLIGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Macba Collection

    by Manuel J. Borja-Villel (ISBN: 8489771995)

    Our Price £37.00


    Published by : MACBA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Macbeth: A Prose Translation (Shakespeare Novels) (abridged edition)

    by Paul Illidge (ISBN: 0968634729)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : Creber Monde Entier, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Macrobiotics for Beginners: How to Achieve Health and Vitality the Oriental Way

    by Jon Sandifer (ISBN: 0749921196)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some light marking on the cover otherwise very good. Ex library book, stamp on first blank page.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some light marking on the cover otherwise very good. Ex library book, stamp on first blank page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Macrolife: A Mobile Utopia (illustrated edition)

    by George Zebrowski (ISBN: 1591023408)

    Our Price £11.04


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Made In Brunel 2008

    by Made In Brunel Team 2008 (ISBN: 1901092941)

    Our Price £5.14


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Tiny scrape on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Tiny scrape on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Made in Cassina

    by Giampiero Bosoni (ISBN: 8861306446)

    Our Price £16.83


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2009, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Made Wianta: Art and Peace

    by Marc Bollansee (ISBN: 9812321594)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Times Editions, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Made Wianta: Art and Peace

    by Marc Bollansee (ISBN: 9812321594)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Times Editions, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Made Wianta: Universal Balinese Artist

    by Marc Bollansee (ISBN: 981232092X)

    Our Price £33.79


    Published by : Times Editions, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Made Wianta: Universal Balinese Artist

    by Marc Bollansee (ISBN: 981232092X)

    Our Price £33.79


    Published by : Times Editions, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Made Wianta: Universal Balinese Artist

    by Marc Bollansee (ISBN: 981232092X)

    Our Price £22.48


    Published by : Times Editions, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Madonnas: From Medieval to Modern (Temporis Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Kyra Belan (ISBN: 1859957935)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Magi (New Ed)

    by Nevill Drury (ISBN: 8717037700)

    Our Price £33.28


    Published by : thames and hudson, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic, Culture and the New Economy (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 1845200918)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Magical Creatures Design Handbook (Mul)

    (ISBN: 9460650066)

    Our Price £7.86


    Published by : Booqs, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Magical Creatures Design Handbook (Mul)

    (ISBN: 9460650066)

    Our Price £7.86


    Published by : Booqs, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnumcalcio

    (ISBN: 0714897884)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Phaidon
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • MAK: Austrian Museum of Applied Arts, Vienna (Museum Guides) (2Enlarged Ed)

    (ISBN: 3791314726)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Prestel Verlag, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Making and Meaning: Rubens's Landscapes

    by Christopher Brown (ISBN: 1857091558)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : National Gallery Company Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Art

    by Grimshaw, Caroline (ISBN: 1854346091)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Two Can
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ART_JUVENILE LITERATURE ART
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Art Work: The Mike Smith Studio

    (ISBN: 1904563066)

    Our Price £26.23


    Published by : Trolley, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease marks to front and back cover, contents as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Crease marks to front and back cover, contents as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Crafts from Your Kids' Art (New edition)

    by Valerie Van Arsdale Shrader (ISBN: 1579906737)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight marking on back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Crafts from Your Kids' Art (New Ed)

    by Valerie Van Arsdale Shrader (ISBN: 1579906737)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Malevich Collection: Barbican Exhibition (Art) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1861541406)

    Our Price £11.24


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |