Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 78 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Mario Mandala

    by Mario Tauchi (ISBN: 1904563562)

    Our Price £5.42


    Published by : Trolley Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight crease mark to outer lower edge of some pages throughout the book, some marking to page edges, all images fine and unmarked.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight crease mark to outer lower edge of some pages throughout the book, some marking to page edges, all images fine and unmarked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mario Testino: Kids (illustrated edition)

    by Mario Testino (ISBN: 1902686349)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Scriptum Editions, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Marion duval l'homme aux mouettes n7

    by Yvan Pommaux (ISBN: 2700940830)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : BAYARD JEUNESSE, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mario's Angels: A Story About the Artist Giotto (1)

    by Mary Arrigan (ISBN: 1845074041)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Mark Tobey, Morris Graves, John Cage: Klange des Inneren Auges

    by Andreas Kreul (ISBN: 3829600135)

    Our Price £39.99


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marquis de Sade, The : The 120 Days of Sodom and Other Writings

    by Richard & Wainhouse, Austryn (Compiled and Translated) Seaver (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Grove Press, Inc, 1966
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with fading on spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with fading on spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Martin d'Orgeval: The Soul

    by Martin d'Orgeval (ISBN: 3869300728)

    Our Price £34.56


    Published by : Steidl, 2010
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused. In cardboard case.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. In cardboard case.

    Add to Cart >

  • Martin Lemain's Cats (Posterbooks)

    (ISBN: 1860191061)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 1995, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Martin Lemain's Cats (Posterbooks)

    (ISBN: 1860191061)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 1995
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Martin Leman: The Name Behind the Paintings

    by Buckman, David (ISBN: 1900178982 )

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Sansom & Co, Bristol, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST PAINTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Martin Leman: The Name Behind the Paintings

    by David Buckman (ISBN: 1900178982)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Sansom & Co, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Martin Parr (First Edition)

    by Val Williams (ISBN: 0714839906)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Two tiny rips on bottom of spine cover also a few scratches and wear on cover. A dirty mark down edge of first page but content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Two tiny rips on bottom of spine cover also a few scratches and wear on cover. A dirty mark down edge of first page but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Martin Pebble

    by Jean-Jacques Sempe (ISBN: 0714846228)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : dust cover has 4cm rip in top, slight shelfwear to dust cover and a sticker mark on the back, content is in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : dust cover has 4cm rip in top, slight shelfwear to dust cover and a sticker mark on the back, content is in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Martyros Saryan (1860-1972) (Great Painters) (Ubr)

    by Vera Razdolskaya (ISBN: 1859953204)

    Our Price £8.78


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Marvelous Mosaics with Unusual Material

    by George W. Shannon (ISBN: 1895569648)

    Our Price £18.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2001, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masaccio (Library of Great Masters)

    (ISBN: 0715313266)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Scala Riverside, 2001, Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Masaccio and Masolino: A Complete Catalogue

    by Paul Joannides (ISBN: 0714823988)

    Our Price £79.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and lots of marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shelf wear and lots of marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masonic Antiquities of the Orient Unveiled (1894) (Reprint)

    by M. W. Redding (ISBN: 0766100162)

    Our Price £12.35


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1997, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : MILITARY ART SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces from Dresden: Mantegna and Dürer to Rubens and Canaletto: Mantegna and Durer to Rubens and Canaletto

    by Harald Marx (ISBN: 1903973260)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2003, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces in Little: Portrait Miniatures from the Collection of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II

    by Christopher Lloyd (ISBN: 0851156940)

    Our Price £36.75


    Published by : Boydell Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Small rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Small rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of East and West: Cleveland Museum of Art

    by Evan H. Turner (ISBN: 0847815234)

    Our Price £12.89


    Published by : Rizzoli International Publications, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of French Art at the Hermitage (Crds)

    by Clibborn Editions Booth (ISBN: 1861542259)

    Our Price £5.55


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2002
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Box is damaged, showing creases, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Box is damaged, showing creases, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of French Art Pottery 1885-1910

    by Jason Jacques (ISBN: )

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Jason Jacques Inc., 1905
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of Painting in the J.Paul Getty Museum (5th Revised edition)

    by J Paul Getty Museum (ISBN: 0892367105)

    Our Price £7.13


    Published by : Getty Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum: Paintings: Paintings

    by Teague (ISBN: 0500279500)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |