Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 79 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Decorative Arts (Spanish Ed)

    by J. Paul Getty Museum (ISBN: 0500170126)

    Our Price £10.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfware to cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelfware to cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Decorative Arts (Spanish Ed)

    by J. Paul Getty Museum (ISBN: 0500170126)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Decorative Arts (German Ed)

    by J. Paul Getty Museum (ISBN: 0500160244)

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Decorative Arts (Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum)

    by J. Paul Getty Museum (ISBN: 0500170096)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Drawings (Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum) (German Ed)

    (ISBN: 0500160198)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tiny rip on front of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Tiny rip on front of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Drawings (Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum) (Spanish Ed)

    (ISBN: 0500170193)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Illuminated Manuscripts (German Ed)

    by J. Paul Getty Museum (ISBN: 0500160260)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Paintings (Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum) (German Ed)

    (ISBN: 0500160201)

    Our Price £25.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Paintings (Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum) (German Ed)

    (ISBN: 0500160201)

    Our Price £22.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfware to cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some mild shelfware to cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Paintings (Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum) (Spanish Ed)

    (ISBN: 0500170223)

    Our Price £11.85


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the Met

    by Metropolitan Museum of Art (ISBN: 0821220470)

    Our Price £25.95


    Published by : Bulfinch Press,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the Met (New edition)

    (ISBN: 082122509X)

    Our Price £11.73


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on bottom right hand corner of front cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight crease on bottom right hand corner of front cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the Met (New edition)

    (ISBN: 082122509X)

    Our Price £11.73


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterworks from the Carman Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection: 60th Anniversary of the Picture Gallery at the Villa Favorita

    by Baron H. Thyssen (ISBN: 8881182971)

    Our Price £23.75


    Published by : Skira Editore, 1998, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Match of My Life - European Cup Finals: Sixteen Stars Relive Their Glory Nights

    (ISBN: 1905449577)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Match of My Life - Stoke City: Sixteen Stars Relive Their Greatest Games (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 1905449550)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : sport
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Materials (Architecture in Detail) (illustrated edition)

    by Oscar Riera Ojeda (ISBN: 1564969304)

    Our Price £26.22


    Published by : Rockport Publishers Inc., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : New book that shows some slight shelfware, reading content is new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : New book that shows some slight shelfware, reading content is new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Materials Analysis by Ultrasonics: Metals, Ceramics, Composites

    (ISBN: 0815511167)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Noyes Publications, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand former review copy with a stamp on inside front cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand former review copy with a stamp on inside front cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathematician's Delight (Penguin mathematics) (New edition)

    by W.W. Sawyer (ISBN: 0140130349)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths a la Carte Set of 3: Maths a la Carte for Years 5 & 6: 99 puzzles and problems from Paris (New edition)

    by Marie Berrondo-Agrell (ISBN: 1903142989)

    Our Price £48.34


    Published by : BEAM Education, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight marking on cover other wise the reading contents remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight marking on cover other wise the reading contents remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Matisse (Reprint)

    by Nicholas Watkins (ISBN: 0714820385)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1984, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of covers. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of covers. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Matisse (Big Art)

    by Gilles Neret (ISBN: 3822882763)

    Our Price £11.01


    Published by : Taschen GmbH, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some marking to cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Matisse and Fauvism (Dawn of Modern Art)

    by Diana Vowles (ISBN: 1854226924)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Magna Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Matisse Lithographs

    by Victoria and Albert Museum (ISBN: 0112903568)

    Our Price £1.81


    Published by : Stationery Office Books, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Matisse: Biographical and critical study (The Taste of our time) (New ed)

    by Jacques Lassaigne (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : distributed by Crown Publishers, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |