Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 8 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • American Folk Art for Kids: With 21 Activities

    by Richard Panchyk (ISBN: 1556524994)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Chicago Review Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • American Gothic: Sixty Years of Horror Cinema

    by Jonathan Rigby (ISBN: 1905287259)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • American House Now: Contemporary Architectural Design (Architecture/Design Series)

    by Susan Doubilet (ISBN: 0500280266)

    Our Price £4.24


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Non-mint - minor cutting imperfection at top of spine and slight marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Non-mint - minor cutting imperfection at top of spine and slight marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • American Indian Pottery

    by Sharon Wirt (ISBN: 088839134X)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • American Trucks of the Early Thirties (Olyslager Auto Lib.) (First Edition)

    by Vanderveen Bh. (ISBN: 072321803X)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Warne, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • American Visions: Epic History of Art in America (New edition)

    by Robert Hughes (ISBN: 1860465331)

    Our Price £50.93


    Published by : The Harvill Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear on cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • American Visual Cultures

    (ISBN: 0826464858)

    Our Price £5.78


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • America's Greatest Brands, Volume 1: An Insight Into 80 of America's Strongest Brands

    by America's Greatest Brands (ISBN: 0970686005)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : America's Greatest Brands, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • America's Greatest Brands, Volume V: An Insight Into Many of America's Strongest and Most Valuable Brands: 5

    by Bob Land (ISBN: 0970686048)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : America's Greatest Brands, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Among the Great Masters of Painting: Scenes in the Lives of Famous Painters

    by Walter Rowlands (ISBN: 1417914289)

    Our Price £11.89


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Top-right corner of front cover has a crease but content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Top-right corner of front cover has a crease but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Amphoto's Guide to Creative Digital Photography: Techniques for Mastering Your Advanced Digital Camera (illustrated edition)

    by George Schaub (ISBN: 0817434852)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • An Album of Medieval Art

    by Sam Fogg (ISBN: 0955339308)

    Our Price £12.89


    Published by : Sam Fogg, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • An Den Hangen...

    by Reisel (ISBN: 9064033501)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : International Theatre Bookshop,The Netherlands, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • An Intelligent Person's Guide to Modern Art (Intelligent Person's Guides)

    by S. Farthing (ISBN: 0715629441)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware to lower edge of jacket
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight shelfware to lower edge of jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to His Life and Art

    by David P. Silcox (ISBN: 1552977560)

    Our Price £6.05


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Medieval Jewish Philosophy (International Library of Historical Studies)

    by Daniel Rynhold (ISBN: 9781845117474)

    Our Price £26.45


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Anasazi. La civilt degli antichi indiani pueblo

    by Jerry J. Brody, Laura Laurencich Minelli, Paola Pecchi (ISBN: 8816600985)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Jaca Books, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild shelfware. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows some mild shelfware. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anatoly Dverin: American Impressionist

    by Dverin (ISBN: 0977974502)

    Our Price £27.97


    Published by : Books Press, 2006, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Knock to bottom of spine and slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Knock to bottom of spine and slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anatomy of Art

    by Thomasine Kimbrough Kushner (ISBN: 0875272487)

    Our Price £17.47


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancestral Portraits: The Colour of My People (Art in Profile)

    by Frederick R. McDonald (ISBN: 1552380645)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : University of Calgary Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancestral Portraits: The Colour of My People (Art in Profile)

    by Frederick R. McDonald (ISBN: 1552380645)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : University of Calgary Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : The book is slightly water damaged.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : The book is slightly water damaged.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient American Art in Detail

    by Colin McEwan (ISBN: 0714125822)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : British Museum Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Bridges of Wales and Western England (Facsimile of 1936 ed)

    by E. Jervoise (ISBN: 0715811525)

    Our Price £6.78


    Published by : EP Publishing Ltd, 1976, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some marks on the page edges and ageing on the cover, second hand book.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some marks on the page edges and ageing on the cover, second hand book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Chinese Bronzes: In the Shanghai Museum

    by Chen Peifen (ISBN: 1857595491)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Egyptian Art in the Brooklyn Museum

    by Brookly Museum (ISBN: 0872731189)

    Our Price £20.70


    Published by : Brooklyn Museum Bookshop, 1989
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |