Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 80 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Matisse (Reprint)

    by Nicholas Watkins (ISBN: 0714820385)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1984, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of covers. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of covers. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Matisse (Big Art)

    by Gilles Neret (ISBN: 3822882763)

    Our Price £11.01


    Published by : Taschen GmbH, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some marking to cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Matisse and Fauvism (Dawn of Modern Art)

    by Diana Vowles (ISBN: 1854226924)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Magna Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Matisse Lithographs

    by Victoria and Albert Museum (ISBN: 0112903568)

    Our Price £1.81


    Published by : Stationery Office Books, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Matisse: Biographical and critical study (The Taste of our time) (New ed)

    by Jacques Lassaigne (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : distributed by Crown Publishers, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Matisse: The Graphic Work (Reissue)

    by Margrit Hahnloser (ISBN: 0792457390)

    Our Price £8.75


    Published by : World Pubns, 1992, Prescot, AZ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Matters of Life and Death: Making Moral Theory Work in Medical Ethics and the Law

    by David Orentlicher (ISBN: 0691089477)

    Our Price £5.17


    Published by : Princeton University Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight deformation to book, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : slight deformation to book, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Maurice Prendergast: Paintings of America

    by Pamela Ivinski (ISBN: 0974162140)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Adelson Galleries, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small crease on top of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A small crease on top of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Max Couper: The Plot (illustrated edition)

    by Marina Vaizey (ISBN: 1861541236)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Non-mint sticker on back - slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Non-mint sticker on back - slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Max Ernst (A Praeger World Of Art Profile)

    by Uwe M. Schneede (ISBN: 0195200047)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Thames and Hudson, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Maya Monuments

    by Nigel Hughes (ISBN: 1851492941)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 2000, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • McDermott and McGough, 1936

    by Michele Bonuomo (ISBN: 8881580667)

    Our Price £8.61


    Published by : Charta, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Measuring and Marking Metals (Workshop Practice Series No. 6) (1st Edition)

    by Ivan R. Law (ISBN: 0852428413)

    Our Price £5.34


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Mechanisms of Immigration Control: A Comparative Analysis of European Regulation Policies (First)

    (ISBN: 1859732720)

    Our Price £10.62


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Medici, The

    by Marcel Brion (ISBN: 0905746120)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Ferndale Edns, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Medieval architecture: European architecture 600-1200 (Great ages of world architecture)

    by Howard Saalman (ISBN: 0289370760)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Studio Vista, 1905, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : EROTIC ART GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Medieval Pageant (1st Edition.)

    by Bryan Holme (ISBN: 0500014213)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Medieval People : (1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Reissued)

    by Eileen Power (ISBN: )

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : The Folio Society, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Meditation for Beginners (1st Edition)

    by Frank La Macchia (ISBN: 0975747134)

    Our Price £7.65


    Published by : JoJo Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Includes CD.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Includes CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Meditation Magic: A Course in Freedom and Dreaming

    by Janine Johnston (ISBN: 0963575600)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Beyond Books, 1996, San Leandro, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Mediterranean and the Mediterranean World in the Age of Philip II: 2

    by Fernand Braudel (ISBN: 0006334083)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Fontana, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and scuffing to spine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight shelfwear and scuffing to spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Mediterranean Sea (White Star Guides Underwater)

    by Angelo Mojetta (ISBN: 8854400483)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : White Star, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Meet My Neighbor, the Artist (Library Binding)

    by Marc Crabtree (ISBN: 0778745694)

    Our Price £6.01


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2009
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Meeting of Eastern and Western Art

    by Michael Sullivan (ISBN: 0500490090)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Swome shelfwear present. Small tears to edges of dust jacket.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Swome shelfwear present. Small tears to edges of dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Meeting the Whales: The Equinox Guide to Giants of the Deep (New Ed)

    by Erich Hoyt (ISBN: 0921820232)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING ART TYPOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |