We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Art (3640 records)
by Nicholas Watkins (ISBN: 0714820385)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1984, Edinburgh, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelf wear to edges of covers. Contents fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : some mild shelf wear to edges of covers. Contents fine.
Add to Cart >
by Gilles Neret (ISBN: 3822882763)
Our Price £11.01
Published by : Taschen GmbH, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some marking to cover, content fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Some marking to cover, content fine.
by Diana Vowles (ISBN: 1854226924)
Our Price £4.84
Published by : Magna Books, 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Victoria and Albert Museum (ISBN: 0112903568)
Our Price £1.81
Published by : Stationery Office Books, 1981Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art
by Jacques Lassaigne (ISBN: )
Our Price £14.00
Published by : distributed by Crown Publishers, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art
by Margrit Hahnloser (ISBN: 0792457390)
Our Price £8.75
Published by : World Pubns, 1992, Prescot, AZBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.Keywords : ArtNotes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
by David Orentlicher (ISBN: 0691089477)
Our Price £5.17
Published by : Princeton University Press, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight deformation to book, otherwise fineKeywords : PhilosophyNotes : slight deformation to book, otherwise fine
by Pamela Ivinski (ISBN: 0974162140)
Our Price £7.99
Published by : Adelson Galleries, Inc, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A small crease on top of spine otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : A small crease on top of spine otherwise fine.
by Marina Vaizey (ISBN: 1861541236)
Our Price £0.77
Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Non-mint sticker on back - slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unread. Non-mint sticker on back - slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Uwe M. Schneede (ISBN: 0195200047)
Published by : Thames and Hudson, 1905Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Art
by Nigel Hughes (ISBN: 1851492941)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 2000, Nashville, TNBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ArtNotes : UNUSED
by Michele Bonuomo (ISBN: 8881580667)
Our Price £8.61
Published by : Charta, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Ivan R. Law (ISBN: 0852428413)
Our Price £5.34
Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
(ISBN: 1859732720)
Our Price £10.62
Published by : Berg Publishers, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Marcel Brion (ISBN: 0905746120)
Our Price £2.39
Published by : Ferndale Edns, 1980Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Howard Saalman (ISBN: 0289370760)
Our Price £6.30
Published by : Studio Vista, 1905, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : EROTIC ART GENERAL
by Bryan Holme (ISBN: 0500014213)
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1987Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art
by Eileen Power (ISBN: )
Our Price £16.50
Published by : The Folio Society, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : HistoryNotes : Unused
by Frank La Macchia (ISBN: 0975747134)
Our Price £7.65
Published by : JoJo Publishing, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Includes CD.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Includes CD.
by Janine Johnston (ISBN: 0963575600)
Our Price £14.95
Published by : Beyond Books, 1996, San Leandro, CaliforniaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise fineKeywords : ArtNotes : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise fine
by Fernand Braudel (ISBN: 0006334083)
Our Price £4.40
Published by : Fontana, 1975Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwear and scuffing to spineKeywords : ArtNotes : slight shelfwear and scuffing to spine
by Angelo Mojetta (ISBN: 8854400483)
Our Price £6.49
Published by : White Star, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused
by Marc Crabtree (ISBN: 0778745694)
Our Price £6.01
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2009Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ArtNotes : UNUSED
by Michael Sullivan (ISBN: 0500490090)
Our Price £2.69
Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1973Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Swome shelfwear present. Small tears to edges of dust jacket.Keywords : ArtNotes : Swome shelfwear present. Small tears to edges of dust jacket.
by Erich Hoyt (ISBN: 0921820232)
Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2001, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : GoodKeywords : TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING ART TYPOGRAPHY