Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 82 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Milton Friedman (Major Conservative and Libertarian Thinkers)

    by William Ruger (ISBN: 0826423515)

    Our Price £49.33


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Milton Glaser: Art is Work - Graphic Design, Interiors, Objects and Illustration: Art Is Work - Graphic Design, Interiors, Objects and Illustration

    by Milton Glaser (ISBN: 0500510288)

    Our Price £24.25


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild shelve wear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows some mild shelve wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mini Celebrity Bible (Mini Bible)

    (ISBN: 9079761834)

    Our Price £8.73


    Published by : Tectum, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Miniatures

    by Walker, Richard (ISBN: 1854440780)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Miniatures (Ashmolean Handbooks)

    by Richard Walker (ISBN: 1854440780)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Miniatures (Ashmolean Handbooks)

    by Richard Walker (ISBN: 1854440780)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Miracle-Gro Beautiful Perennials: Simple Techniques to Make Your Garden Sensational (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0696224216)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mirage (First Edition)

    by Boris Vallejo (ISBN: 0905895770)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Paper Tiger, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Mirage F-1: In Detail (Spot Light)

    by Mark Attrill (ISBN: 1904643108)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : The Aviation Workshop, 2005
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mirhajica / Strutture

    by Davide Cascio (ISBN: 8887469520)

    Our Price £7.86


    Published by : Gabriele Capelli Editore, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Miro

    (ISBN: 8434309564)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2002, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Miro and Sert in Their Own Words: Correspondence 1937-1980 (Ad Hoc) (Mul)

    by Patricia Juncosa (ISBN: 8496898369)

    Our Price £19.63


    Published by : Murcia Cultural, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Miro: Earth

    by Tomas Llorens (ISBN: 849623360X)

    Our Price £24.74


    Published by : Fundacion Coleccion Thyssen-Bornemisza, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Missouri Weapons and Self Defense Law: Common Law Experience and Missouri Practice

    by Kevin L. Jamison (ISBN: 0936783370)

    Our Price £9.14


    Published by : Merril Pr, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mistaken Identity. The Hilton Brothers (Bilingual)

    by Carmen Contreras Gmez (ISBN: 8496917525)

    Our Price £9.64


    Published by : La Casa Encendida, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Mistero e immagine: L'Eucaristia nell'arte del Novecento : Cento, Civica Pinacoteca, 20 settembre-23 novembre 1997

    (ISBN: 8843561480)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Electa, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : there is a crease in the front cover. Text is in french.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : there is a crease in the front cover. Text is in french.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mithridates the Great: Rome's Indomitable Enemy

    by Philip Matyszak (ISBN: 1844158349)

    Our Price £9.16


    Published by : Pen & Sword Military, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mitologia Presente: Andrea Gabutti, Reto Leibundgut, Didier Rittener, Rebecca Sauvin

    by Fabrizio Giannini (ISBN: 8887469474)

    Our Price £13.89


    Published by : Capelli, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on back cover where a price label has been removed. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on back cover where a price label has been removed. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mixing Colours: Watercolours (Parramon Handbooks)

    (ISBN: 8434233347)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Parramon Ediciones SA, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Moctezuma's Mexico : Visions of the Aztec World

    by Carrasco, David; Moctezuma, Eduardo M. (ISBN: 0870812637)

    Our Price £6.62


    Published by : Colorado
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Tiny rip on bottom of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : AZTEC ART MEXICO_HISTORY
    Notes : Tiny rip on bottom of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern and Contemporary Prints: A Practical Guide to Collecting (illustrated edition)

    by Phoebe Phillips (ISBN: 1851494588)

    Our Price £7.38


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : No dust jacket. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Spine is a little bent. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : No dust jacket. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Spine is a little bent. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Art at the Pinakothek Der Moderne

    by Klingsohr-Leroy, Dr. Catherin (ISBN: 1857593332 )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Scala Publications Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS POINTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Art at the Pinakothek Der Moderne

    by Catherin Klingsohr-Leroy (ISBN: 1857593332)

    Our Price £5.93


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern British and irish Paintings, watercolours, Drawings and Sculpture.

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Christies
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Contemporary: Aspects of Art at MoMA Since 1980

    (ISBN: 0870700219)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : Museum of Modern Art, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |