Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 84 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Monet (Masters of Art) (New edition)

    by William C. Seitz (ISBN: 0810913410)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet (Masters of Art) (New edition)

    by William C. Seitz (ISBN: 0810991314)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild shelve wear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows some mild shelve wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet (My Sticker Art Gallery) (New edition)

    by Carole Armstrong (ISBN: 1845072146)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet (Phaidon colour library) (2nd)

    by John House (ISBN: 0714821624)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some fading to egdes of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some fading to egdes of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet (Snapping Turtle Guide)

    (ISBN: 1860074855)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet at Giverny

    by Claire Joyes (ISBN: 0903811154)

    Our Price £2.39



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet at Giverny (Pegasus Series) (annotated edition)

    by Karin Sagner (ISBN: 3791336592)

    Our Price £0.74


    Published by : Prestel, 2006, Bristol, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet Cathedrals (Objet D'art Book)

    by Edward Leffingwell (ISBN: 1402748558)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet in the 20th Century

    by Paul Hayes Tucker (ISBN: 0300077491)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the binding is coming loose. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : the binding is coming loose. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet to Dali: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks from the Cleveland Museum of Art

    by Laurence Channing (ISBN: 0940717905)

    Our Price £13.41


    Published by : Cleveland Museum of Art,The,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet's Cathedral

    by Joachim Pissarro (ISBN: 1851456007)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Pavilion Books, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet's Garden

    by Susan Skinner (ISBN: 090307463X)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Headland Publications, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet's Garden

    by Derek Fell (ISBN: 1567994636)

    Our Price £16.59


    Published by : Friedman Fairfax,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows shelfware and few marks, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Dust cover shows shelfware and few marks, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet's Years at Giverny

    by Horst Keller (ISBN: 3770170903)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Dumont Monte UK, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Montague House Photograph Albums: Large Horizontal Photo Album

    (ISBN: 1558536345)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : DESIGN DECORATIVE ART
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Montague House Photograph Albums: Large Vertical Photo Album

    (ISBN: 155853508X)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : DESIGN DECORATIVE ART
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Montana (Hello USA)

    by Rita Ladoux (ISBN: 0822527146)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Lerner Publishing Group, 1992
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Monument to Now: The Dakis Joannou Collection

    by Jeffrey Deitch (ISBN: 0964853086)

    Our Price £30.60


    Published by : Distributed Art Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : cover is very slightly grubby, but otherwise b ook and contents are like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : cover is very slightly grubby, but otherwise b ook and contents are like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696206919)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Morning Tide (New Ed)

    by Neil M. Gunn (ISBN: 0285622013)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Moroccan Textile Embroidery

    by Isabelle Denamur (ISBN: 2080111736)

    Our Price £125.42


    Published by : Flammarion, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some very mild shelfware to dust cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some very mild shelfware to dust cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mosaics (Colour Library of Art) (New edition)

    by P.B. Hetherington (ISBN: 0600360326)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with fading on and around spine. Name sticker on first page but reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book with fading on and around spine. Name sticker on first page but reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mosaics for the First Time (2nd Edition)

    by Reham Aarti Jacobsen (ISBN: 1402706359 )

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, Uk
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Mildly scuffed dust jacket, otherwise good.
    Keywords : ART CERAMICS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES POTTERY
    Notes : Mildly scuffed dust jacket, otherwise good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mosteiro Dos Jeronimos

    by Pereira, Paulo (ISBN: 1857592867)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Scala, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Mosteiro Dos Jeronimos

    by Pereira, Paulo (ISBN: 1857592867)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Scala, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |