Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 86 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Must Fly! (Mad Myth)

    by Steve Skidmore (ISBN: 1903015650)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Barn Owl Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Antiques Organizer: Fact Sheets Album - the Ultimate Record Keeping System

    (ISBN: 0875885748 )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Hobby House Press Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES

    Add to Cart >

  • My Baby Record (Baby Record Book)

    by Geoff Blackwell (ISBN: 0810996006)

    Our Price £3.73


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small scrape on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A small scrape on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • My First Book of Animals (My First Book of...)

    by Dee Phillips (ISBN: 1846967872)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Minor shelf wear and bottom of spine has taken a knock so has a small crumple. Content almost like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Minor shelf wear and bottom of spine has taken a knock so has a small crumple. Content almost like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Monster Notebook

    by John Harris (ISBN: 0500515700)

    Our Price £5.64


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • My Museum Journal: A Writing and Sketching Book (Getty Trust Publication: J. Paul Getty Museum)

    by Shelly Kale (ISBN: 0892365706)

    Our Price £0.94


    Published by : J Paul Getty Trust Publications,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Name Starts with A (Brdbk)

    by Larry Hayes (ISBN: 0972529209)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Inspire Publications, 2002
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • My Parents Never Had Sex: Myths and Facts of Sexual Aging (Golden Age Books)

    by Doris B. Hammond (ISBN: 0879754095)

    Our Price £13.15


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1987, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • My Teddy Organizer Fact Sheets Album

    (ISBN: 087588573x)

    Our Price £5.15


    Published by : Hobby House Press Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES TOYS

    Add to Cart >

  • My Two Grandads

    by Floella Benjamin (ISBN: 1847800602)

    Our Price £5.23


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Naked Portrait (illustrated edition)

    by Martin Hammer (ISBN: 1903278953)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : National Galleries of Scotland, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,slight bend to the book,content unaffected
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight shelfwear,slight bend to the book,content unaffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Naming, Society and Regional Identity: Papers Presented at a Symposium Held at The Department of English Local History, University of Leicester

    (ISBN: 9780904920291)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Leopard's Head Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny knock on bottom corner of cover and a few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A tiny knock on bottom corner of cover and a few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nansen: The Explorer as Hero (New edition)

    by Roland Huntford (ISBN: 0715628437)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • NAPOLI TRA BAROCCO E NEOCLASSICO.

    by DE SETA (ISBN: 8851000670)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : NAPOLI TRA BAROCCO E NEOCLASSICO. ELECTA 2002
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Nation and Novel: The English Novel from its Origins to the Present Day (1st Edition)

    by Patrick Parrinder (ISBN: 0199264848)

    Our Price £5.07


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on back cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : minor wear on back cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • National Galleries of Scotland

    by Paul Holberton (ISBN: 1870248309)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows marking to covers, content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows marking to covers, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • National Gallery of Art, Washington: Map and Guide

    by Barbara Moore (ISBN: 1857592530)

    Our Price £26.95


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • National Gallery of Ireland

    (ISBN: 1870248589)

    Our Price £6.27


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • National Gallery of Ireland, The: Essential Guide

    by Keaveney, Raymond; Benedetti, Sergio; Pyle, Hilary (ISBN: 1857592670 )

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Scala Publications Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS POINTS

    Add to Cart >

  • National Handicrafts and Handlooms Museum, New Delhi (Policy Papers)

    by Jyotindra Jain (ISBN: 0944142230)

    Our Price £17.59


    Published by : Mapin Publishing Pvt.Ltd ,India, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shows shelfwear to dust cover and hard cover, some marking to page edges, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shows shelfwear to dust cover and hard cover, some marking to page edges, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • National Museum of the American Indian: Map and Guide (Maps & Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by Jim Volkart (ISBN: 1857593308)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2005, Hobe Sound, FL
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • National Trust Pocket Diary 2010

    by National Trust (ISBN: 071122997X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Native America Collected: The Culture of an Art World (illustrated edition)

    by Margaret Dubin (ISBN: 0826321747)

    Our Price £6.03


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Native American Art Masterpieces

    by David W. Penney (ISBN: 0883634961)

    Our Price £8.91


    Published by : Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Natural Rythms (illustrated edition)

    by Rob Plattel (ISBN: 9058561925)

    Our Price £33.88


    Published by : Stichting Kunstboek BVBA,Belgium, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tear to jacket at top of spine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Tear to jacket at top of spine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |