Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 87 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Natural Rythms (illustrated edition)

    by Rob Plattel (ISBN: 9058561925)

    Our Price £33.88


    Published by : Stichting Kunstboek BVBA,Belgium, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tear to jacket at top of spine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Tear to jacket at top of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Natural Wonders: A Panoramic Vision (Ill)

    by Jaspal Jandu (ISBN: 0956081800)

    Our Price £12.55


    Published by : Jaspal Jandu Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A lot of scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Naturalist's Notebook of China (New edition)

    by Arthur Sowerby (ISBN: 1871948568)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1991, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nature - The End of Art: Environmental Landscapes

    by Alan Sonfist (ISBN: 0615125336)

    Our Price £22.99


    Published by : Natural / Cultural Landscapes, 2004, Crans-pres-Celigny, Switzerland
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a non-mint stamp on back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a non-mint stamp on back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nature Close Up: A Fantastic Journey into Reality (Dover photography collections)

    by Andreas Feininger (ISBN: 0486241025)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Dover Publications Inc., 1982, Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Nature in Design

    by Powers, Alan (ISBN: 184091257X)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : Conran Octopus Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING PICTORIAL FASHION

    Add to Cart >

  • Natures Mortes

    by Kehayoff (ISBN: 3934296041)

    Our Price £6.21


    Published by : Kehayoff Verlag, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Nature's Playground: Activities, Crafts and Games to Encourage Children to get Outdoors: Activities, Crafts and Games to Encourage Your Children to Enjoy the Great Outdoors

    by Fiona Danks (ISBN: 0711224919)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Nauman, Kruger, Jaar (illustrated edition)

    by Nicholas Serota (ISBN: 3908247608)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Scalo, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Nauman, Kruger, Jaar (illustrated edition)

    by Nicholas Serota (ISBN: 3908247608)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Scalo, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Naval Science: An Illustrated Text for the Njrotc Student

    by Sundt, Wilbur A.; Hobbs, Richard R. (ISBN: 1557506264 )

    Our Price £6.60


    Published by : Naval Inst Pr, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : NAVAL ART SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY MILITARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Navigating the Healthcare Maze: What You Need to Know (1)

    by Jeff Knott (ISBN: 9781932021301)

    Our Price £6.24


    Published by : DC Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Navy Scouts Paper Dolls

    by Jenny Taliadoros (ISBN: 0979066832)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Paper Studio Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ned Smith's Game News Covers: The Complete Collection

    by Scott Weidensaul (ISBN: 0811733017)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Nelson's Amazing Bible Trivia: Bk. 1

    by Brad Densmore (ISBN: 0785242597)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : STL, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Netsuke: Trump Collection v. 1: Four Centuries of Masterpieces (illustrated edition)

    by Partizia Jirka-Schmitz (ISBN: 3925369899)

    Our Price £87.00


    Published by : Arnoldsche, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slip-case quite worn in places. Some mild shelfwear to books. Small tear to jacket of book 2 at top of spine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slip-case quite worn in places. Some mild shelfwear to books. Small tear to jacket of book 2 at top of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Network+ Certification Training Kit (Academic Learning Series) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Microsoft Press (ISBN: 0735614563)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Never Forgotten: The Search for Israel's Lost Submarine Dakar

    by David W. Jourdan (ISBN: 1591144183)

    Our Price £11.71


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor marks on cover however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor marks on cover however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • New Art in the 60s and 70s: Redefining Reality

    by Anne Rorimer (ISBN: 0500237824)

    Our Price £16.74


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • New Art in the 60s and 70s: Redefining Reality

    by Anne Rorimer (ISBN: 0500237824)

    Our Price £16.74


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • New Art on View: Collections in Britain (illustrated edition)

    by Sheila McGregor (ISBN: 1857594436)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • New Banner Book, The

    by Wolfe, Betty (ISBN: 0819217816 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Morehouse Publishing,U.S., Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY RITUALS PRACTICE ART

    Add to Cart >

  • New Fashion & Design Technologies

    by Jose a Guerrero (ISBN: 1408123819)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : A&C Black, 2010, Lewes, E.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING TECHNIQUES

    Add to Cart >

  • New Interchange Intro Student's Book: English for International Communication (New Interchange English for International Communication) (Student Manual/Study Guide)

    by Jack C. Richards (ISBN: 0521773997)

    Our Price £8.78


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creases on front cover with the odd mark however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : creases on front cover with the odd mark however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • New Knits on the Block: A Guide to Knitting What Kids Really Want (illustrated edition)

    by Vickie Howell (ISBN: 1402720653)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |