Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 88 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • New Lesbian Studies: Into the Twenty-First Century (2nd)

    by Zimmerman (ISBN: 1558611363)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • New Mexico's Palace of the Governors: History of an American Treasure

    by Emily Abbink (ISBN: 0890135002)

    Our Price £8.84


    Published by : Museum of New Mexico Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • New Ornamental Type: Decorative Lettering in the Digital Age

    by Steven Heller (ISBN: 0500515026)

    Our Price £12.78


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Perspectives on Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia (BPH) (New Perspectives (Merit))

    (ISBN: 1873413629)

    Our Price £7.87


    Published by : Merit Publishing International, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Pop Design 2 (Mul)

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 4862670156)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Alpha Planning Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Pages are lightly rippled from water damage at the top but content isn't badly affected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Pages are lightly rippled from water damage at the top but content isn't badly affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Scientists (Science & Engineering Policy)

    (ISBN: 0198583052)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1971
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • New Shops 6: Made in Italy (Bilingual)

    by Silvio San Pietro (ISBN: 8876851089)

    Our Price £44.78


    Published by : Nippon Shuppan Hanbai Deutschland GmbH, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Times Traveler's Guide to Art Museum Exhibitions, The

    (ISBN: 0810990857)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Harry N Abrams Inc,US
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART

    Add to Cart >

  • New York up and Coming: An inside Guide to the Emerging Art Scene in New York: An Inside Guide to the Emerging Art Scene in New York

    by Michael Steinberg (ISBN: 2845760264)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : Vilo International, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • New York up and Coming: An inside Guide to the Emerging Art Scene in New York: An Inside Guide to the Emerging Art Scene in New York

    by Michael Steinberg (ISBN: 2845760264)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Vilo International, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • New York: The Painted City

    by Grace Glueck (ISBN: 0879054603)

    Our Price £8.60


    Published by : Gibbs M. Smith Inc, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Newport Shingle Style

    by Cheryl Hackett (ISBN: 0711229376)

    Our Price £6.48


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear on cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Nicht Identifiziert/unidentified

    by Martin (Edt) Rendel (ISBN: 3932565401)

    Our Price £7.14


    Published by : Axel Menges, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nightmare Factor (New Ed)

    by Thomas N. Scortia (ISBN: 033025779X)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Macmillan, 1979, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : general shelfware
    Keywords : TOULOUSE LAUTREC HENRI 1864 1901 ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST
    Notes : general shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Nike De Saint Phalle (illustrated edition)

    by Carla Schulz-Hoffman (ISBN: 3791339842)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Prestel, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : upper spinal corner slightly knocked.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : upper spinal corner slightly knocked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Niki's World: Niki De Saint-Phalle (Adventures in Art)

    by Ulrich Krempel (ISBN: 3791330683)

    Our Price £5.56


    Published by : Prestel, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Nikon D300 (Expanded Guides)

    by Jon Sparks (ISBN: 1906672199)

    Our Price £6.11


    Published by : Ammonite, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight markings on the cover of the book this has not affected content in anyway.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight markings on the cover of the book this has not affected content in anyway.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nine Lives of Romeo Crumb: Life two: Life Two: Life two (Nine Lives of Romeo Crumb (Hardback))

    by L. Rifkin (ISBN: 0974322113)

    Our Price £4.38


    Published by : Stratford Road Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Art Painting, Sculpture

    by George Heard Hamilton (ISBN: 0136226396)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Prentice Hall, 1972, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few small tears to the edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few small tears to the edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nineteenth Century (The Great Civilizations)

    (ISBN: 0500040095)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • NIrV Discoverer's Bible for Young Readers (Lrg)

    (ISBN: 0310703824)

    Our Price £10.48


    Published by : ZonderKidz, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tear to front of the dust jacket.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Tear to front of the dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • No Intelligent Life Here (Insanity Streak)

    by Tony Lopes (ISBN: 1841612286)

    Our Price £5.98


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Noah and the Ark: Board Book, DVD, and TV Remote: A Story About Being Thankful

    by Ron Berry (ISBN: 0824967038)

    Our Price £8.55


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : rip on box cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : rip on box cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Noise-Induced Hearing Loss in Youth Caused by Leisure Noise (Media and Communications Technologies, Policies and Challenges)

    by Hannah Keppler (ISBN: 1616682000)

    Our Price £29.94


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A scratch on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A scratch on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nomads of Western Tibet: The Survival of a Way of Life

    by Melvyn C. Goldstein (ISBN: 0906026237)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Serindia Publications, 1990, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and slight fading to cover.content like new
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight shelfwear and slight fading to cover.content like new

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |