Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 89 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • North Carolina Museum of Art: Handbook of the Collections

    (ISBN: 088259978X)

    Our Price £20.49


    Published by : Hudson Hills Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : sline slightly bent, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : sline slightly bent, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • North Devon History

    by Peter Christie (ISBN: 1898546088)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Lazarus Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Northwest Native Arts: Creative Colors 1

    by Robert E. Stanley (ISBN: 0888395329)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, contents not affected
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : book slightly bent, contents not affected

    Add to Cart >

  • Novalis, Schlegel, Schleiermacher and Others: German Romantic Criticism: 021 (The German library)

    (ISBN: 0826402526)

    Our Price £26.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Nuclear Power and the Spread of Nuclear Weapons: Can We Have One without the Other? (1)

    (ISBN: 1574884956)

    Our Price £2.72


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nude Bible

    (ISBN: 9076886504)

    Our Price £36.80


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is unused but shows some mild shelfware to cover, content as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Book is unused but shows some mild shelfware to cover, content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nude in Western Art

    by Malcolm Cormack (ISBN: 071481668X)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nudes - David Seidner (Reissue)

    by David Seidner (ISBN: 3929078201)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Kehayoff (Gina) Verlag,Germany, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Numerical Partial Differential Equations: Finite Difference Methods (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (1st ed. 1995. Corr. 2nd printing)

    by J.W. Thomas (ISBN: 0387979999)

    Our Price £31.99


    Published by : Springer, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight water damage on top of pages throughout whole of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight water damage on top of pages throughout whole of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Object Lessons: Central Saint Martin's Art and Design Archive

    (ISBN: 0853317127)

    Our Price £11.28


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Object Lessons: Central Saint Martin's Art and Design Archive

    (ISBN: 0853317127)

    Our Price £11.28


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Object Lessons: Central Saint Martin's Art and Design Archive

    (ISBN: 0853317127)

    Our Price £12.79


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : few scratches to back cover
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : few scratches to back cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Objects for Use: Handmade by Design

    by Akiko Busch (ISBN: 0810906112)

    Our Price £10.57


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Objects of Desire (Temptation)

    by Hans-Jurgen Dopp (ISBN: 185995815X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Objects of Desire (Temptation)

    by Hans-Jurgen Dopp (ISBN: 185995815X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2002, Aldershot, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Objects of the Spirit: Ritual and the Art of Tobi Kahn (First)

    by Bilski, Emily D.; Rapoport, Nessa; etc. (ISBN: 155595247X)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Superb photos. This book is as new and still film wrapped.
    Keywords : ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST RELIGIOUS RELIGION
    Notes : Superb photos. This book is as new and still film wrapped.

    Add to Cart >

  • Observation and Reflection: Claude Monet

    by Joel Isaacson (ISBN: 0714817813)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some marking to cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Observer's Book of Aircraft (Observer's Pocket S.)

    by William Green (ISBN: 0723216266)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frederick Warne, 1982
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Office Doodle Notebook: Sketch, Scribble & Monkey Around Without Getting Caught: Sketch, Scribble and Monkey Around Without Getting Caught (Spi)

    by Susan McBride (ISBN: 1579908527)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Official Portraits (illustrated edition)

    by Klaus Zwangsleitner (ISBN: 1904563333)

    Our Price £3.92


    Published by : Trolley, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Offjects: Designs and Concepts for a New Century

    by Oscara Guayabero (ISBN: 8476099673)

    Our Price £6.48


    Published by : Institut de Cultura de Barcelona, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Oil on Water: Oil Sketches by British Watercolourists - Exhibition Catalogue

    by Malcolm Cormack (ISBN: 0930606523)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Oil Paintings from the Landscape (illustrated edition)

    by Rachel Shirley (ISBN: 186108367X)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Oil Paintings from Your Garden: A Guide for Beginners (illustrated edition)

    by Rachel Shirley (ISBN: 1861082460)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is slightly creased in bottom-right throughout. Reading content unaffected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Book is slightly creased in bottom-right throughout. Reading content unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Oil Paintings in Public Ownership in West Yorkshire: Leeds (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1904931006)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : The Public Catalogue Foundation, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |