Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 9 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Ancient Egyptian Civilization (Turning Points in World History)

    by Brenda Stalcup (ISBN: 0737704799)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Greenhaven Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Showing signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient India: From the Origins to the XIII Century A.D.

    by Marilia Albanese (ISBN: 8880956574)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : White Star, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Landscape: The Landscape Paintings of Ammar Khammash

    by Ammar Khammash (ISBN: 1864702788)

    Our Price £25.54


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • ANCIENT MONUMENTS SOCIETY TRANSACTIONS. VOLUME 51. (ANCIENT MONUMENTS SOCIETY TRANSACTIONS.) (1ST)

    by CHARLOTTE BREDBEER. EDITOR (ISBN: 0946996229)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : ANCIENT MONUMENTS SOCIETY, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient ruins of the Southwest: An archaeological guide (1st ed)

    by David Grant Noble (ISBN: 0873582748)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Northland Press, 1905, Austin, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book with lots of shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book with lots of shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Scrolls Introduction To Archaeology

    by Michael Avi-Yonah (ISBN: B000YBIKHA)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Palphot Ltd., 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend in cover due to reading
    Keywords : Archaeology
    Notes : slight bend in cover due to reading

    Add to Cart >

  • Andrea Branzi: Open Enclosures

    by Patrick Gries (ISBN: 2869250819)

    Our Price £11.48


    Published by : Fondation Cartier, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Andreas Hofer: Phantom Gallery

    by Ursula Panhans-Bhler (ISBN: 3865217389)

    Our Price £21.40


    Published by : Steidl, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Andrew Stevovich: Essential Elements

    (ISBN: 1889097705)

    Our Price £20.16


    Published by : Hard Press (MA), 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Corner of book has been knocked, tear to dust jacket at front, resulting in creasing to page edges, reading/pictures uneffected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Corner of book has been knocked, tear to dust jacket at front, resulting in creasing to page edges, reading/pictures uneffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Andy Warhol (MoMA Artist Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Carolyn Lanchner (ISBN: 9780870707261)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Andy Warhol by Andy Warhol

    by Gunnar B. Kvaran (ISBN: 8861308007)

    Our Price £12.94


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small and mild crease mark to back cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small and mild crease mark to back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Andy Warhol Men

    by Andy Warhol (ISBN: 050028525X)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover and a non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight marking on cover and a non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Andy Warhol: The Fashion Show

    (ISBN: 082122476X)

    Our Price £17.06


    Published by : Little, Brown and Company, 1998, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Andy Warhol's Timeboxes

    by Robert Rosenblum (ISBN: 8871795318)

    Our Price £270.00


    Published by : Motta, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Damage to box. Slight damage to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Damage to box. Slight damage to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Angel

    by Deborah Halpern (ISBN: 0724102701)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : National Gallery of Victoria, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Angel a Thinsel

    (ISBN: 1900437104)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Cyhoeddiadau Barddas, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Angel Song: v. 1: A Glorious Collection of Heavenly Beauties

    (ISBN: 0865621462)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : S Q Publications,US, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels

    by Marion Keyes (ISBN: 1842231081)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Poolbeg Press, 2003
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels & Saints

    by Chihuly, Dale (ISBN: 157684028X )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Portland Press Incorporated
    Binding : Hard Back / Slipcase
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels Millennial Messengers

    by Justina Hart (ISBN: 0953577902)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Seraphim Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Angling in Art

    by Tom Quinn (ISBN: 094825355X)

    Our Price £4.18


    Published by : The Sportsman's Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Anholt Art Cards: Monet (with border) (Anholt's Artists)

    (ISBN: 1845073665)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2004
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Photography: A Practical Guide

    by Robert Maier (ISBN: 1861083033)

    Our Price £6.14


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Animals

    by Harpster, Steve (ISBN: 1402729723)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Large crease on back of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : DRAWING_JUVENILE LITERATURE ANIMALS IN ART
    Notes : Large crease on back of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Animals (My Sticker Art Gallery)

    by Carole Armstrong (ISBN: 1845071158)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |