Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 90 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Oil Paintings in Public Ownership in West Yorkshire: Leeds (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1904931006)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : The Public Catalogue Foundation, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • O'Keeffe and ME

    by Looney (ISBN: 0870814508)

    Our Price £13.13


    Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • O'Keeffe's O'Keeffes: The Artist's Collection (illustrated edition)

    by Barbara Buhler Lynes (ISBN: 0500092990)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Oklahoma (Art of the State)

    by Barbara Palmer (ISBN: 0810955636)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Auchterarder, Blackford and Braco: With Aberuthven, Gask and Gleneagles

    by Alex F. Young (ISBN: 1840332611)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Stenlake Publishing, 2003, Lewes, E.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamps to edges of pages small lable on spine. Content very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : File copy stamps to edges of pages small lable on spine. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Aylesbury (1st ed)

    by Elliott Viney (ISBN: 0900804211)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : The Book Castle, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Olja Ivanjicki: Expecting the Impossible (1)

    by Sue Hubbard (ISBN: 0856676632)

    Our Price £31.99


    Published by : Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • On Forsyte 'Change (Dodo Press)

    by John Galsworthy (ISBN: 1406572071)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Dodo Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on back cover but content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some marking on back cover but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • On Free Choice of the Will

    by Saint Augustine (ISBN: 0872201880)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • On/off: New Electronic Products

    by Mel Byars (ISBN: 1856692493)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Non-mint sticker on the back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Non-mint sticker on the back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • One Grave Less (Diane Fallon Series)

    by Beverly Connor (ISBN: 0749954779)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • One Grave Less (Diane Fallon Series)

    by Beverly Connor (ISBN: 0749954779)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • One Hundred Masterpieces of Painting: From Lascaux to Basquiat, from Florence to Shanghai (English Language Ed)

    by Michel Nuridsany (ISBN: 2080305298)

    Our Price £10.71


    Published by : Flammarion, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • One Second in the Arab World: Fifty Years of Photographic Memoirs (Memoirs of Arabia S.)

    by Ronald Codrai (ISBN: 1873544804)

    Our Price £43.72


    Published by : Motivate Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • One Show Interactive: Advertising's Best Interactive and New Media: v. 8 (One Show Interactive: Advertising's Best Interactive & New Media) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0929837282)

    Our Price £15.78


    Published by : One Club for Art & Copy Inc.,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • One Thousand Years of Art in Japan

    by Colnaghi Oriental (ISBN: )

    Our Price £22.50


    Published by : Colnaghi Oriental, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Only the Best: Masterpieces of the Calouste Gulbenkian Museum, Lisbon (Metropolitan Museum of Art Publications)

    (ISBN: 0810965461)

    Our Price £9.40


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • On-target Profile: No. 2: RAF & Commonwealth Mustang's (On Target Profile 2)

    (ISBN: 1904643019)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : The Aviation Workshop, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Open House: Unbound Space and the Modern Dwelling

    by Dung Ngo (ISBN: 0500341915)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Open House: Unbound Space and the Modern Dwelling

    by Dung Ngo (ISBN: 0500341915)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Opening to the Infinite: Human Multidimensional Potential

    by Alice Bryant (ISBN: 0926524437)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Wild Flower Press,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Opportunities in the Nutrition and Food Sciences: Research Challenges and the Next Generation of Investigators

    by Committee on Opportunities in the Nutrition and Food Sciences (ISBN: 0309048842)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : National Academies Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Optical Spectroscopic Markers of Cancer (Disease Markers) (1)

    (ISBN: 1586039822)

    Our Price £51.95


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ordeal by Exocet (illustrated edition)

    by Ian Inskip (ISBN: 186176197X)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover but generally book is sound
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear on cover but generally book is sound

    Add to Cart >

  • Oriental Carpets

    by Taher Amir Khan (ISBN: 9971490471)

    Our Price £5.84


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |