Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 91 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Oriental Carpets

    by Taher Amir Khan (ISBN: 9971490471)

    Our Price £5.84


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Oriental Carpets

    by Khan, Taher Amir (ISBN: 9971490471)

    Our Price £6.35


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Origami Birds

    by Duy Nguyen (ISBN: 1402719329)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Origami Myths & Legends (New Ed)

    by Duy Nguyen (ISBN: 1402740638)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Origami USA (Reprint)

    by Duy Nguyen (ISBN: 1402727828)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Origins of Western Art (A history of art)

    by Ann Powell (ISBN: 0500620075)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ornament und Versprechen: Postmoderne und Memphis Im Ruckblick

    by Volker Fischer (ISBN: 3932565452)

    Our Price £6.82


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Ornament und Versprechen: Postmoderne und Memphis Im Ruckblick

    by Volker Fischer (ISBN: 3932565452)

    Our Price £6.82


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ornaments (Ullmann Giftwrap Paper): Exklusives Geschenkpapier mit originellen Verpackungsideen

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 383315327X)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ornaments (Ullmann Giftwrap Paper): Exklusives Geschenkpapier mit originellen Verpackungsideen

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 383315327X)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Orsay: La peinture

    by Michel Laclotte (ISBN: 2866561805)

    Our Price £39.52


    Published by : Scala, 1998
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Orsay: Paintings

    by Claire Freches-Thory (ISBN: 2866563379)

    Our Price £3.51


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About Attracting Birds (1)

    by Ort (ISBN: 0897214552)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Orwell to the Present: Literature in England, 1945-2000 (Transitions)

    by John Brannigan (ISBN: 0333696166)

    Our Price £16.90


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Othello: The Moor of Venice (Collectors Library)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 1907360131)

    Our Price £3.44


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Otto Scrittori

    by Tullio Pericoli (ISBN: 8845918092)

    Our Price £16.30


    Published by : Adelphi, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Forgotten Past: Seven Centuries of Life on the Land

    (ISBN: 0500250804)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Hymns: Their Authors and Origin: Being Biographical Sketches of Nearly Two Hundred of the Principal Psalm and Hymn-Writers, w

    by Josiah Miller (ISBN: 1408690144)

    Our Price £16.22


    Published by : Unknown, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Out in the Night (Harbinger House Juvenile Natural History Series)

    by Karen Liptak (ISBN: 0943173191)

    Our Price £6.65


    Published by : Harbinger House, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A few light scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of Tune: One Woman's Triumph Over Prescription Drugs and Fight for Change

    by Joan Gadsby (ISBN: 1552631567)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : shelfwear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Outline Talks for Teens

    by Charles R. Wood (ISBN: 0825440246)

    Our Price £7.19


    Published by : Kregel Pubns, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Outside Broadcaster: An Autobiography

    by Eric Robson (ISBN: 0711227799)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2007, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Outwitting History: How a Young Man Rescued a Million Books and Saved a Vanishing Civilisation

    by Aaron Lansky (ISBN: 028563724X)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Over 50 Years Ago in Europe During World War II (History Detectives)

    by Philip Steele (ISBN: 1874488053)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Zoe Books Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Overkill

    by Payne, Thymaya (ISBN: 1861542631 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DESIGN ART MODERN HISTORY GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |