Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 92 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Overkill

    by Thymaya Payne (ISBN: 1861542631)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Overkill

    by Thymaya Payne (ISBN: 1861542631)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxford Book of Welsh Verse in English

    by Gwyn Jones (ISBN: 0192813978)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : very good condition
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxford Heroes 3: Teacher's Book

    by Jenny Quintana (ISBN: 0194806081)

    Our Price £15.93


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches on cover and a small tear out of the top back corner. otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few light scratches on cover and a small tear out of the top back corner. otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxford in Old Photographs

    by Judi Caton (ISBN: 0862994624)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Pablo Picasso (First impressions: introductions to art)

    by John Beardsley (ISBN: 0810937131)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Pablo Picasso (Living in Art)

    by Hajo Duchting (ISBN: 3791339591)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Prestel, 2008, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Pablo Picasso (Living in Art)

    by Hajo Duchting (ISBN: 3791339591)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Prestel, 2008, Guilford, CT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Pablo Picasso (Sticker Art Shapes) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1845076761)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Pablo Picasso : The Creative Eye (From 1881 to 1914) (Great Painters Ser.)

    by Podoksik, Anatoli (ISBN: 185995118x)

    Our Price £16.90


    Published by : Parkstone Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : PICASSO PABLO 1881 1973 ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • Pablo Picasso: Greatest Artist of the 20th Century

    by MacDonald, Patricia A.; Picasso, Pablo (ISBN: 1567115047)

    Our Price £5.16


    Published by : Blackbirch Pr Inc, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Pablo Picasso: The Artist before Nature (Ill)

    by Pablo Picasso (ISBN: 0864631677)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Art Data, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pacal's Portal to Paradise at Palenque: The Inconography of India at Palenque and Copan

    by Kearsley, Graeme Ronald (ISBN: 0954115813)

    Our Price £5.16


    Published by : Yelsraek Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART SOCIAL SCIENCE ARCHAEOLOGY HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Package Design in Japan Biennial Vol. 12 (Bilingual)

    by Jpda (ISBN: 4897375894)

    Our Price £50.42


    Published by : Azur Corporation, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Package Design in Japan: Biennial v. II (2005)

    (ISBN: 4897375142)

    Our Price £33.38


    Published by : Rikuyo-Sha Publishing,Japan, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Top of spine of dust jacket has been torn.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Top of spine of dust jacket has been torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Package Design: Jpda 2006

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 4897375606)

    Our Price £37.99


    Published by : Azur Corporation, 2007, North Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket, with a small over top of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket, with a small over top of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pages of Faith: The Art of Spiritual Scrapbooking

    by Sharon Sheridan (ISBN: 0819222240)

    Our Price £10.18


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Paint Crafts Gifts and Projects

    by Souter, Gillian (ISBN: 0958668205)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Off the Shelf Publishing,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART FINE ARTS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Paint Effects: A Practical Guide (2)

    by Johan De Villiers (ISBN: 079814100X)

    Our Price £6.73


    Published by : Human & Rousseau (Pty) Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bottom right hand corner of cover slightly creased, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : bottom right hand corner of cover slightly creased, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paint Paint Paint: Easy Decorative Painting Projects for the Home

    by Sloan Payne Rutter (ISBN: 1402703341)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2004, Foster City, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Paint Paint Paint: Easy Decorative Painting Projects for the Home

    by Sloan Payne Rutter (ISBN: 1402703341)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART FINE ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Painted Garden Furniture Projects

    by Bingham, Areta (ISBN: 1402708874)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 144 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART FINE ARTS GARDENING D.I.Y.
    Notes : 144 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Painted Garden Furniture Projects

    by Areta Bingham (ISBN: 1402708874)

    Our Price £3.46


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Painted Scrapbook Pages: Create One-of-a-kind Pages with Simple Painting Techniques

    by Melynda Van Zee (ISBN: 1579907741)

    Our Price £3.48


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Painted Splendor: The Context and Conservation of a Chinese Reception Hall in the Philadelphia...

    by Adriana Proser (ISBN: 0876331770)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |