Category:
Theology
(289 records)
|
Page 6 of 12 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Many books available , including the study of religion, religious theory, school of thought, covering the Christian faith, bossism, Hinduism, Judaism, new age and spirituality
-
Images of Redemption: Understanding Soteriology Through Art and Literature
by Sherry, Patrick (ISBN: 0567088944)
Our Price £29.99
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Implied Law in the Abraham Narratives: A Literary and Theological Analysis (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement)
by James K. Bruckner (ISBN: 1841272418)
Our Price £27.75
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Theology
Add to Cart >
-
In Good Faith: Canadian Churches against Apartheid
(ISBN: 088920280X )
Our Price £10.00
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION POLITICAL SCIENCE CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
India & Malaysia (thirty - Three Years a Missionary in India ) (First Edition)
by Bishop J. M. Thoburn (ISBN: )
Our Price £85.00
Published by : Cincinnati Cranston & Curtis, 1905, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : 562 printed pages, illustrated. Rebound in leather. Gilt lettering on spine.
Keywords : Theology
Notes : 562 printed pages, illustrated. Rebound in leather. Gilt lettering on spine.
Add to Cart >
-
Inspiration
by Law, David R. (ISBN: 0826461964)
Our Price £1.10
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY BIBLE CRITICISM
Add to Cart >
-
Inspiration
by Law, David R. (ISBN: 0826461964)
Our Price £1.10
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Inspiration
by Law, David R. (ISBN: 0826451837)
Our Price £1.24
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Intelligent Design: Real Science or Religion in Disguise? (Contemporary Issue Series): Science or Religion? Critical Perspectives
by Robert M. Baird (ISBN: 1591024455)
Our Price £8.66
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007, USA
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Theology
Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Interpreting God and the Postmodern Self: On Meaning, Manipulation and Promise
by Thiselton, Anthony C. (ISBN: 0567293025 )
Our Price £45.00
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Israel, Servant of God
by Michael Remaud (ISBN: 0567088987)
Our Price £10.99
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Theology
Add to Cart >
-
Jesus, a Jewish Galilean: A New Reading of the Jesus Story
by Freyne, Sean (ISBN: 0567084574 )
Our Price £49.40
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CHRISTOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Jewish Law in Gentile Churches: Halakhah and the Beginning of Public Ethics
by Markus Bockmuehl (ISBN: 0567087344)
Our Price £5.49
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Theology
Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
John Paul II: Poet and Philosopher
by McNerney, John (ISBN: 0860123863)
Our Price £1.27
Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION PHILOSOPHY CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CATHOLICISM
Add to Cart >
-
Karl Barth Theologian of Freedom
(ISBN: 0567085996)
Our Price £14.99
Published by : T & T Clark, 1905, Toronto, ON, Canada
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Theology
Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Knowledge That Matters: A Feminist Theological Paradigm and Epistemology (Studies in Theology & Sexuality)
by Lucy Tatman (ISBN: 1841272396)
Our Price £3.51
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Theology
Add to Cart >
-
Lectionary Commentary: Volume 2
by Gunton (ISBN: 0819281069)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Theology
Add to Cart >
-
Lost Icons: Reflections on Cultural Bereavement
by Rowan Williams (ISBN: 0567087220)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Theology
Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Madhuratthavilasini nama Buddhavamsatthakatha of Bhadamtcariya Buddhadatta Mahathera (Text series / Pali Text Society)
by Buddhadatta (ISBN: 071000110X)
Our Price £29.99
Published by : Distributed by Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1905
Binding : Unknown Binding
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight crease to top of cover, otherwise very good. Contents perfect
Keywords : Theology
Notes : Slight crease to top of cover, otherwise very good. Contents perfect
Add to Cart >
-
Mahatmas and Genuine Occultism (2Rev Ed)
by Gottfried De Purucker (ISBN: 0001300407)
Our Price £13.95
Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., 1978
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Theology
Add to Cart >
-
Mapping Public Theology: Beyond Culture, Identity, and Difference
(ISBN: 1563383918)
Our Price £15.99
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Master: Parables for Enlightenment (New title)
by Kevin J. Edwards (ISBN: 188399165X)
Our Price £9.39
Published by : White Cloud Press, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Theology
Add to Cart >
-
Ministry of Reconciliation
by J D Crichton (ISBN: 022566075X)
Our Price £2.40
Published by : G Chapman, 1974
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : unused
Keywords : Theology
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Ministry of Reconciliation
by J D Crichton (ISBN: 022566075X)
Our Price £2.40
Published by : G Chapman, 1974
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : unused
Keywords : Theology
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Monti, Il Rosso Volante (1st)
by Cesare de Agostini (ISBN: 8879113976)
Our Price £26.74
Published by : Giorgio Nada Editore, 1905
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : tear to upper outer corner of front cover.
Keywords : Theology
Notes : tear to upper outer corner of front cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Mysteries of Ancient China: New Discoveries from the Early Dynasties (1st ed.)
(ISBN: 0714114723)
Our Price £1.57
Published by : British Museum Press, 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover and a crease on spine of book. Also a signiature and date handwritten inside of front cover. Content is fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover and a crease on spine of book. Also a signiature and date handwritten inside of front cover. Content is fine.
Add to Cart >