Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 1 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Songs of Praise People: Celebrating Thirty Years of the Programme and Those Who Make it

    by Elizabeth Barr (ISBN: 026467264X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 and 2 Chronicles - 2.2 Chronicles 10-36: Guilt and Atonement (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement)

    by W. Johnstone (ISBN: 1850756945)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 Chronicles (Readings: A New Biblical Commentary)

    by John Jarick (ISBN: 0826462022)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 Chronicles (Readings: A New Biblical Commentary)

    by John Jarick (ISBN: 0826462014)

    Our Price £11.81


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 1 Timothy (Readings: A New Biblical Commentary)

    by Deborah Krause (ISBN: 0567081591)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004, Foster City, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Walks in Northumberland

    (ISBN: 1852236760)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover, otherwise excellent
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : minor wear on cover, otherwise excellent

    Add to Cart >

  • 1000 Keys to the Truth

    (ISBN: 0912322519)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Mark-Age Inc.,U.S., Pioneer, TN
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Essential Lists on Managing Behaviour in the Early Years (101 Essential Lists (Continuum))

    by Simon Brownhill (ISBN: 0826489893)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Things to Do with a Stone Circle

    by Geoff Holder (ISBN: 0752448064)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : The History Press Ltd, 2009, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Ways to Talk to God

    by Dandi Daley Mackall (ISBN: 1570716366)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sourcebooks, Inc, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 12 Keys to an Effective Church: Leaders' Guide

    by Kennon L. Callahan (ISBN: 0060612959)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 13 Plus (God's People at Worship)

    by David Martin (ISBN: 1858520487)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Methodist Publishing House, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 1301 Questions and Answers About Judaism

    by Gross, David C. (ISBN: 0781805783)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNIC STUDIES

    Add to Cart >

  • 1301 Questions and Answers About Judaism

    by Gross, David C.; Gross, Esther R. (ISBN: 0781805783 )

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION JUDAISM

    Add to Cart >

  • 195 Lakes: West Vancouver to Stave Falls v. 1

    by Ed Rychkun (ISBN: 0888393393)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight fold on cover and front inside cover has a stain other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight fold on cover and front inside cover has a stain other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • 2 Corinthians (New Testament Guides) (annotated edition)

    by L.Joseph Kreitzer (ISBN: 1850757895)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 2 Corinthians (Readings: A New Biblical Commentary)

    by Jerry W. McCant (ISBN: 1841270326)

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 2 Corinthians (Readings: A New Biblical Commentary)

    by Jerry W. McCant (ISBN: 1841270318)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 20.000 Leagues Under the Sea

    by Elizabeth Gray (ISBN: 1843257564)

    Our Price £4.37


    Published by : Clearway Logistics Phase 1b, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 2008: God's Final Witness

    by Ronald Weinland (ISBN: 0975324071)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : The-End-Com, Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 2008: God's Final Witness

    by Ronald Weinland (ISBN: 0975324071)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : The-End-Com, Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 2099 : A Eutopia (Prospects for Tomorrow Ser.)

    by Blemenfeld, Yorick (ISBN: 0500281572)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FUTURE LIFE RELIGION ESCHATOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • 35 Miles from Shore: The Ditching and Rescue of ALM Flight 980

    by Emilio, III Corsetti (ISBN: 0977897109)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : Odyssey Odyssey Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some creasing on the edges of the cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some creasing on the edges of the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • 366 Readings from Buddhism (Global Spirit Library)

    (ISBN: 0853054533)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Arthur James Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : surface damage to the front cover. Contetn is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : surface damage to the front cover. Contetn is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 37 Houseplants Even You Can't Kill (illustrated edition)

    by Mary Kate Hogan (ISBN: 1402740891)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |