Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4502 records)

Page 109 of 181 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Places and History Brazil

    by B. Ceccato (ISBN: 8880959298)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : White Star, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Culture
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Planning Primary Religious Education

    (ISBN: 0907041434)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Teaching Media Resource Service, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Plastic Piping Systems (2Rev Ed)

    by David A. Chasis (ISBN: 083111181X)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Industrial Press, Inc, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : building
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Plato's Late Ontology: A Riddle Resolved (Revised edition)

    by Kenneth M. Sayre (ISBN: 1930972091)

    Our Price £16.48


    Published by : Parmenides Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear in surface of cover over spine. Otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : small tear in surface of cover over spine. Otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Please Hug Me, I've Been Delayed: The Only Guide You'll Ever Need to Survive the Not-So-Friendly Skies (1)

    by Jeff Michaels (ISBN: 9781608320202)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Greenleaf Book Group LLC, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Pluralism and the Religions: The Theological and Political Dimensions

    by John D'Arcy May (ISBN: 0304702595)

    Our Price £4.04


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Canons Bible II (Pocket Canon Bible)

    (ISBN: 0862419638)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : Canongate Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket PAL: Building Learning in Mathematics

    by Stephanie Prestage (ISBN: 1855392283)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Mathematics
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket PAL: Successful Provision for Able and Talented Children (Teachers' Guide) (illustrated edition)

    by Barry Teare (ISBN: 1855391546)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Tricks (Magic Handbook)

    by Jon Tremaine (ISBN: 1848353448)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : QED Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocketful of Hymns (Pocket)

    by Crane Hill (ISBN: 1575870673)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems of Early Buddhist Nuns: Therigatha (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 0860132897)

    Our Price £53.40


    Published by : Pali Text Society, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems of Worship

    (ISBN: 0631118101)

    Our Price £1.08


    Published by : Blackwell Publishers, 1970, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Poetics (Everyman's Library) (1st edition.)

    by Aristotle (ISBN: 046000901X)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1978, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Writing on first page.
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL
    Notes : Writing on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poetry and Prayer: The 2006 Lent Book (Mowbray Lent Book)

    by Richard Griffiths (ISBN: 0826481582)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Polish: Level 2 (VocabuLearn) (Com/Bklt)

    by Inc Penton Overseas (ISBN: 1591255031)

    Our Price £13.68


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2005
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Political Paul (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement) (Supplement)

    (ISBN: 0567080811)

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Political Paul, The: Justice, Democracy and Kingship in a Hellenistic Framework

    by Blumenfeld, Bruno (ISBN: 184127187X)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Political Sermons of the American Founding Era, 1730-1805

    by Sandoz, Ellis (editor) (ISBN: 0865970912)

    Our Price £9.22


    Published by : Liberty Fund, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHRISTIANITY POLITICS SERMONS AMERICAN SELECTIONS EXTRACTS ETC UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT ADDRESSES ESSAYS LECTURES RELIGION POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL HISTORY CHRISTIAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Political Sermons of the American Founding Era: 1730-1805

    (ISBN: 0865970904)

    Our Price £10.97


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 1990, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Politics for People: Finding a Responsible Public Voice (2nd Revised edition)

    by David Mathews (ISBN: 9780252067631)

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small dent in the back cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Small dent in the back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Politics of Fear: Beyond Left and Right

    by Frank Furedi (ISBN: 0826487289)

    Our Price £3.37


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor bash to corner otherwise like new
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : minor bash to corner otherwise like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Politics of Yiddish: Studies in Language, Literature and Society (Winter Studies in Yiddish)

    (ISBN: 0761990259)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : AltaMira Press,U.S., 1998, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Politics, Prayer and Parliament

    by David Rogers (ISBN: 082645156X)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Politics: Antiquity and Its Legacy (Ancients and Moderns)

    by Kostas Vlassopoulos (ISBN: 1845118456)

    Our Price £5.64


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 | 180 | 181 |