Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4502 records)

Page 119 of 181 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Religion and Dalit Liberation: An Examination of Perspectives (New Ed)

    by John C.B. Webster (ISBN: 8173043329)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Manohar Publishers and Distributors, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religion Book: Places, Prophets, Saints, and Seers (New edition)

    by Jim Willis (ISBN: 1578591511)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Visible Ink Press,U.S., 2003, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : page-edges a bit grubby. Some slight shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : page-edges a bit grubby. Some slight shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Religion During and After Communism (Concilium)

    (ISBN: 0334030595)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : SCM-Canterbury Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religion in America (Opposing viewpoints series) (illustrated edition)

    by William Dudley (ISBN: 1565100026)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Greenhaven Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Religion in an Age of Science: The Gifford Lectures, 1989-91: v. 1 (1ST)

    by Ian G. Barbour (ISBN: 0334022983)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : SCM Press, 1990, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religion, Culture and Politics in Iran: From the Qajars to Khomeini (Library of Modern Middle East Studies)

    by Joanna De Groot (ISBN: 1860645712)

    Our Price £43.34


    Published by : I. B. Tauris, 2007, New Providence, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religion, Culture and Politics in Iran: From the Qajars to Khomeini (Library of Modern Middle East Studies)

    by Joanna De Groot (ISBN: 1860645712)

    Our Price £43.34


    Published by : I. B. Tauris, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religion, Dress and the Body

    (ISBN: 1859732976)

    Our Price £8.43


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, 1999, NOIDA, UP, India
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Religion, Education and Adolescence: International Empirical Perspectives (Religion, Education and Culture)

    (ISBN: 0708319572)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : University of Wales Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Religions of Ancient China (New edition)

    by Herbert A. Giles (ISBN: 9971491575)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to covers, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfware to covers, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Religions of the World (Hippocrene Great Religions of the World) (Rev. Ed)

    by Jim Haskins (ISBN: 0870529307)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religions Today: Their Challenge to the Ecumenical Movement

    (ISBN: 282541459X)

    Our Price £8.29


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Beliefs of Our Presidents: From Washington to F.D.R.

    by Steiner, Franklin (ISBN: 0879759755)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Prometheus Books,U.S., Amherst, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA RELIGION BUDDHISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Beliefs of Our Presidents: From Washington to F.D.R.

    by Steiner, Franklin (ISBN: 0879759755)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Prometheus Books,U.S., Amherst, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA RELIGION BUDDHISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Bibliographies in Serial Literature: A Guide

    by Michael J Walsh (ISBN: 0720115930)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Mansell, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Conversion: Contemporary Practices and Controversies (Issues in Contemporary Religion)

    by Christopher Lamb (ISBN: 0304338427)

    Our Price £52.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Conversion: Contemporary Practices and Controversies (Issues in Contemporary Religion)

    by Christopher Lamb (ISBN: 0304338427)

    Our Price £46.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Dimensions of Child and Family Life

    (ISBN: 155058104X)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : University of Victoria, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Diversity in the Graeco-Roman World (Understanding the Bible and Its World)

    by Dan Cohn-Sherbok (ISBN: 0567044912)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Diversity in the Graeco-Roman World: A Survey of Recent Scholarship (Biblical Seminar)

    by Dan Cohn-Sherbok (ISBN: 1841272167)

    Our Price £3.77


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Education in the Curriculum (Bedfordshire RE series)

    (ISBN: 0907041469)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Bedfordshire Education Service Teaching Media Resource Service, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Feminism and the Future of the Planet: A Buddhist-Christian Conversation

    by Rita M. Gross (ISBN: 0826412785)

    Our Price £10.09


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Freedom in Asia

    (ISBN: 1590333918 )

    Our Price £55.00


    Published by : Nova Science Pub Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : new book
    Keywords : ASIA RELIGION FREEDOM POLITICAL SCIENCE
    Notes : new book

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Orders Vol 1

    by David Knowles (ISBN: 052105480X)

    Our Price £18.49


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1979, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Ex-library book, slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Ex-library book, slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Outlook for Modern Man

    by Raynor C. Johnson (ISBN: 0340016531)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1963
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 | 180 | 181 |