Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4502 records)

Page 129 of 181 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Slimline Reference Bible-NLT (Slimline Reference Nltse) (2nd)

    (ISBN: 1414302193)

    Our Price £11.24


    Published by : Tyndale House Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Leather Bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a peeled sticker still left on other wise the content remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : has a peeled sticker still left on other wise the content remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Small Spaces (Home Series)

    (ISBN: 9089440380)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bash to bottom corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Interior Design
    Notes : bash to bottom corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Smellorama! - Nose games for your dog (1)

    by Viviane Theby (ISBN: 1845842936)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A light crease on title page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused. A light crease on title page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Smile for Auntie (Pocket Puffin) (New edition)

    by Diane Paterson (ISBN: 0140331425)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Puffin Books, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Smiling Forehead: Paradoxes from Dadi to Daughter: v. 2 (Paradoxes from Dadi to Daughter)

    by Dharma Dadi (ISBN: 0973443944)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Orange Palm and Magnificent Magnus Publications Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Smooth Words: Women, Proverbs and Performance in Biblical Wisdom (Academic Paperback)

    by Carole R. Fontaine (ISBN: 0567042707)

    Our Price £24.25


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Snakes

    by David Badger (ISBN: 1840371331)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2003, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Snowboard Freestyle: Trick-Manual

    by Alexander Rottmann (ISBN: 3613505150)

    Our Price £16.98


    Published by : Pietsch Verlag, 2006
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • So Many Books: Reading Andpublishing in an Age of Abundance (1st Paul Dry Books Ed)

    by Gabriel Zaid (ISBN: 158988003X)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Paul Dry Books, Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • So, What's the Go(o)d Word for Today?

    by Pennington, Basil (ISBN: 0826412874)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Inc.,U.S.
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : RELIGION SPIRITUALITY INSPIRATIONAL
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • So, What's the Go(o)d Word for Today?

    by Basil Pennington (ISBN: 0826412874)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • So, What's the Go(o)d Word for Today?

    by Pennington, Basil (ISBN: 0826412874)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Soccer Training (2nd Revised edition)

    by Mervyn Beck (ISBN: 1852238968)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Reality and the Early Christian: Theology, Ethics and the World of the New Testament

    by Gerd Theissen (ISBN: 0567096181)

    Our Price £19.25


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Selves and Political Reforms: Five Visions in Contemporary Christian Ethics

    by C. Melissa Snarr (ISBN: 0567026035)

    Our Price £43.73


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Society for O/T Study Book List 2000 (Society for Old Testament Study Book List) (2000)

    by GRABBE (ISBN: 1841271616)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Society for O/T Study Book List 2000 (Society for Old Testament Study Book List)

    by GRABBE (ISBN: 1841271616)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Society for O/T Study Booklist 2004

    by George Brooke (ISBN: 0826477984)

    Our Price £11.48


    Published by : Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd), 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Society for Old Testament Book List

    (ISBN: 184127206X )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIBLIOGRAPHIES REFERENCE INDEXES RELIGION BIBLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Society for Old Testament Book List (Society for Old Testament Study Book List)

    (ISBN: 184127206X)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Society for Old Testament Study Book List

    by George J. Brooke (ISBN: 0826466680)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tiny stain on outer of back 2 pages otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Tiny stain on outer of back 2 pages otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Solar Power (Energy Now and In the Future)

    by NEIL MORRIS (ISBN: 0749687746)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : Franklin Watts, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor scuff on cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : science
    Notes : minor scuff on cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Soldiers of God: White Supremacists and Their Holy War for America (New Ed)

    by Howard L. Bushart (ISBN: 1575666596)

    Our Price £39.79


    Published by : Kensington Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Soldiers, Scoundrels, Poets and Priests: Stories of the Men and Women Behind the Missions of California (2Rev Ed)

    by David J. McLaughlin (ISBN: 0976350041)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Pentacle Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Solitude and the Love of the World

    by Thomas Merton (ISBN: 0860122786)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 | 180 | 181 |