Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 13 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Arthurian Legends

    by Richard Barber (ISBN: 0880290501)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Hippocrene Books, 1988, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Artists in Wales: No. 2

    (ISBN: 0850882303)

    Our Price £3.46


    Published by : J D Lewis & Sons Ltd, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover and ageing on the page edges. Reading content not affected.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover and ageing on the page edges. Reading content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arts in the Religions of the Pacific: Symbols of Life

    by Moore, Albert C. (ISBN: 0304700584 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART RELIGION RELIGIOUS ETHNIC TRIBAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Arts in the Religions of the Pacific: Symbols of Life (Religion & the Arts) (New Ed)

    by Albert C. Moore (ISBN: 0304700584)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Arts in the Religions of the Pacific: Symbols of Life (Religion & the Arts) (New Ed)

    by Albert C. Moore (ISBN: 0304700584)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Arts in the Religions of the Pacific: Symbols of Life (Religion & the Arts) (New Ed)

    by Albert C. Moore (ISBN: 0304700584)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • As I walked down New Grub Street: Memories of a writing life (1st Ed)

    by Walter Allen (ISBN: 0434018295)

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : Heinemann, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : A few scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • As It Is in Heaven (1898) (Reprint)

    by Lucy Larcom (ISBN: 0766103358)

    Our Price £6.11


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • As You Like It (Shakespeare Today)

    by Jenny Oldfield (ISBN: 1408104733)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Asian Design Destinations: From the Middle East to the Far East (Ullmann) (1st)

    by Arne Klett (ISBN: 3833156252)

    Our Price £27.95


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ask Me

    by Antje Damm (ISBN: 1847801250)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ask Not: The Necessary Stage in Singapore Theatre

    (ISBN: 9812328041)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Times Editions, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ask the Animals: Spiritual Wisdom from God's Creatures

    by Elizabeth Canham (ISBN: 0819222321)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Asking Them Questions: Pt. 2: New Series

    by Ronald Selby Wright (ISBN: 0192134248)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Assurance of Hope: An Anthology

    (ISBN: 0826482716)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Assurance of Hope: An Anthology

    (ISBN: 0826482716)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Astrology: The Celestial Mirror (Art and Imagination)

    by Warren Kenton (ISBN: 0500810044)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1974
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a large crease in the back cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : there is a large crease in the back cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • At All Times and in All Places

    by Michael Perham (ISBN: 0264674014)

    Our Price £12.46


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • At the Altar of the World

    (ISBN: 0860124037)

    Our Price £24.05


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY CATHOLICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • At the Feet of the Goddess: The Divine Feminine in Local Hindu Religion (1st Edition)

    by Foulston, Lynn (ISBN: 1902210441)

    Our Price £34.95


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Marking at page edges, otherwise perfect.
    Keywords : RELIGION HINDUISM DEVOTIONAL
    Notes : Marking at page edges, otherwise perfect.

    Add to Cart >

  • At War Without Weapons: Peace-keeper in the Bosnian Conflict

    by Sren Bo Husum (ISBN: 1853109983)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine of dust jacket has been torn slightly. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Spine of dust jacket has been torn slightly. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Atheist Priest?: Don Cupitt and Christianity

    by Scott Cowdell (ISBN: 0334000033)

    Our Price £1.53


    Published by : SCM P., 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Athens (City Maps)

    (ISBN: 0870525123)

    Our Price £0.71


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : in plastic wallet some mild shelfwear to wallet.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : in plastic wallet some mild shelfwear to wallet.

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlas LSAT Reading Comprehension Strategy Guide (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0984054928)

    Our Price £9.04


    Published by : Atlas Prep LLC, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlas Of The Bible And Christianity

    by Tim Dowley (editor) (ISBN: )

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Candle Books, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor surface damage to the jacket.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some minor surface damage to the jacket.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |