We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Religion (4502 records)
by Alejandro Botta (ISBN: 0567045331)
Our Price £56.75
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : ReligionNotes : Unused
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 0567094723)
Our Price £46.95
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReligionNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 0567096084)
Our Price £63.25
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1992Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Phaidon (ISBN: 0714836257)
Our Price £0.82
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : A large crease and some wear on cover. Content is fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : A large crease and some wear on cover. Content is fine.
by Robert Alter (ISBN: 0567291766)
Our Price £35.00
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1990Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Gabriele Fahr-Becker ( Ed. ) (ISBN: 3833149833)
Our Price £35.99
Published by : h.f.Ullmann, 1905Binding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
by Joanna Finkelstein (ISBN: 1845113950)
Our Price £35.50
Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReligionNotes : UNUSED
by Fiona C. Black (ISBN: 082646985X)
Our Price £45.50
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Correlli Barnett (ISBN: 0333434587)
Our Price £5.99
Published by : Papermac, 1987, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : WarfareNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
by Gertrude Stein (ISBN: 0140025316)
Our Price £4.65
Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1977Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : large crease to frontcover.cover slightly faded.page edges foxed and grubbyKeywords : PhotographyNotes : large crease to frontcover.cover slightly faded.page edges foxed and grubby
by Keith Ferris (ISBN: 0553011960)
Our Price £10.45
Published by : Peacock Press/Bantam Books, 1979Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Cover is worn and has a couple of tiny rips and scratches on. Content is fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Cover is worn and has a couple of tiny rips and scratches on. Content is fine.
by Edward Yarnold (ISBN: 0567292436)
Our Price £15.00
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
(ISBN: 0375847367)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Golden Books, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Anne Wareham (ISBN: 0711231508)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2011Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : GardeningNotes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 1850438366)
Our Price £32.50
Published by : I.B.Tauris, 1995, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : mild fading to parts of cover. No dust cover. Reading contents fine.Keywords : RELIGION JUDAISM THEOLOGYNotes : mild fading to parts of cover. No dust cover. Reading contents fine.
by Sanimir Resic (ISBN: 9189116380)
Our Price £16.50
Published by : Nordic Academic Press, 2003, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Christopher Nolan (ISBN: 0752826638)
Our Price £4.70
Published by : Qpd, 1905Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : crease on front cover other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : ReligionNotes : crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
by Anne Devereaux Jordan (ISBN: 0870527843)
Our Price £1.20
Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1990, Penn's Park, PABinding : HardcoverCondition : FineKeywords : Religion
by Colin E. Gunton; Paul Brazier (ISBN: 056703139X)
Our Price £55.08
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReligionNotes : UNUSED
by R.M. Connaughton (ISBN: 0891417710)
Our Price £4.22
Published by : Presidio Press, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by David M. Toczek (ISBN: 1591148537)
Our Price £9.27
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2007, Glasgow, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Ian J. Sanders (ISBN: 1846855977)
Our Price £11.99
Published by : Exposure Publishing, 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : HistoryNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
by Chris Howard Bailey (ISBN: 0750919116)
Our Price £9.47
Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1998, Harrisburg, PABinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL BODY MIND SPIRIT
by John Grider Miller (ISBN: 1557505403)
Our Price £5.25
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Sealed / NewKeywords : HistoryNotes : Sealed / New