Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 15 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Ayurveda Pocket Guide

    by Manfred Professor Krames (ISBN: 9744512180)

    Our Price £2.11


    Published by : Taksin University, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Back to the Bible

    by J. A. Gallimore (ISBN: 1846240409)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ballet Kitty: Ballet Class

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1906250499)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Baltic Assignment: British Submariners in Russia, 1914-19 (First Edition)

    by Michael Wilson (ISBN: 0436578018)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bangkok Berlitz Pocket Guide (Berlitz Pocket Guides)

    by Berlitz (ISBN: 9812680233)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Berlitz Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Baptism, Peace, and the State in the Reformed and Mennonite Traditions

    by Ross Thomas Bender (ISBN: 0889202044)

    Our Price £65.00


    Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Baraka

    by John-Roger (ISBN: 091482984X )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Mandeville Press, Norwich, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Baraka

    by John-Roger (ISBN: 091482984X)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Mandeville Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baron Marks of Woolwich (1st Edition)

    by Michael Lane (ISBN: 0907621775)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Quiller P., 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Barth's Church Dogmatics

    by Helmut Gollwitzer (ISBN: 0567290514)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Homebrewing: All the Skills and Tools You Need to Get Started (Stackpole Basics) (Spi)

    by Stacy Tibbets (ISBN: 0811732592)

    Our Price £6.78


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Poetry

    by Poet Laureate, Jean Elizabeth Ward (ISBN: 1435732286)

    Our Price £13.23


    Published by : Lulu.com, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight creases on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Basketball's Greatest Stars

    by Michael Grange (ISBN: 1554076374)

    Our Price £11.30


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Battle for the Soul: Metis Children Encounter Evangelical Protestants at Mackinshaw Mission, 1823-1837

    by Widder, Keith R. (ISBN: 0870134914)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Michigan State University Press, East Lansing, Michigan
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION MISSIONS MISSIONARY WORK HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Battle of the Bulge: St Vith - 18 Volks-Grenadier Division v US 106 Division (Battleground Europe) (First Edition)

    by Mike Tolhurst (ISBN: 0850526655)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,light rubbing and scratching to cover
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight shelfwear,light rubbing and scratching to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Battlefield Walks: Kent & Sussex

    by Rupert Matthews (ISBN: 0711228264)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Battles of the American Civil War: 1861-1865

    by Kevin Dougherty (ISBN: 1907446796)

    Our Price £10.02


    Published by : Amber Books Ltd, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Be Joyful!... Who Me?: Mini Joy-Spirations to Energize Your Day

    by Annetta E. Dellinger (ISBN: 0974365300)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : Joy Burst Publishing, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Beans: A History (English Ed)

    by Ken Albala (ISBN: 1845204301)

    Our Price £5.39


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Beast in Sheep's Clothing, The: Exposing the Lies of Godless Human Science

    by Lindsey, David Michael (ISBN: 1589802888 )

    Our Price £30.94


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Becoming a Christian: The Ecumenical Implications of Our Common Baptism (Faith & Order Paper)

    (ISBN: 2825413151)

    Our Price £5.85


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Bedelia (Femmes Fatales: Women Write Pulp) (1st Feminist Press Ed)

    by Vera Caspary (ISBN: 1558615075)

    Our Price £1.06


    Published by : THE FEMINIST PRESS CUNY, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Before Scarlett: Girlhood Writings of Margaret Mitchell (illustrated edition)

    by Editor Jane Eskridge (ISBN: 1892514621)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Hill Street Press,US, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN RELIGION BUDDHISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Before the Great Spirit: The Many Faces of Sioux Spirituality

    (ISBN: 0826318983 )

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : RELIGION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Before the Living God (Prayer & Practice) (New Ed)

    by Ruth Burrows (ISBN: 0722079206)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Sheed & Ward Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |