Category:
Religion
(4502 records)
|
Page 159 of 181 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
-
The So-called Deuteronomistic History: A Sociological, Historical and Literary Introduction
by Thomas Romer (ISBN: 0567040224)
Our Price £62.31
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Social Implications of Bioengineering
by Elisabeth Beck-Gernsheim (ISBN: 1573926167)
Our Price £33.40
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1995
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : A few very light marks on the cover of the book. This does not affect the content in anyway.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : A few very light marks on the cover of the book. This does not affect the content in anyway.
Add to Cart >
-
The Soul Whence and Whither
by Hazrat Inayat Khan (ISBN: 0856921343)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : East-West Publications (U.K.) Ltd, 1985
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Soviet Union Today
(ISBN: 0870448161)
Our Price £1.61
Published by : MapQuest.com,US, 1990
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
The Spade and the Thistle: Place of Work Today Pt. 1 (Ethics)
by David Attwood (ISBN: 0905422910)
Our Price £0.68
Published by : Grove Books Ltd, 1980
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Spinifex Quiz Book: A Book of Women's Answers (2nd Revised edition)
by Susan Hawthorne (ISBN: 1875559159)
Our Price £1.70
Published by : Spinifex Press, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Spirit and Spirituality: Essays in Honor of Russell P. Spittler (Journal of Pentecostal Theology Supplement)
by Wonsuk Ma (ISBN: 0826471625)
Our Price £27.76
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Spiritual Family
by John-Roger (ISBN: 0914829211 )
Our Price £2.00
Published by : Mandeville Pr, Los Angles, California, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SPIRITUAL LIFE RELIGION SPIRITUALITY
Add to Cart >
-
The Star Child
by Brothers Grimm (ISBN: 0735823308)
Our Price £2.00
Published by : North-South Books, 2010
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Art
Add to Cart >
-
The State of Play: Law, Games, and Virtual Worlds (Ex Machina: Law, Technology and Society Series)
(ISBN: 081479971X)
Our Price £45.31
Published by : New York University Press, 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Sterling Book of Bhagavad Gita (Sterling Book of)
by O.P. Ghai (ISBN: 1845574265)
Our Price £3.30
Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Large crease running down cover and first few pages.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Large crease running down cover and first few pages.
Add to Cart >
-
The Stories About Naboth the Jezreelite: A Source, Composition, and Redaction Investigation of 1 Kings 21 and Passages in 2 Kings 9 (Library of Hebrew Bible/Old Testament Studies) (New title)
by Patrick T. Cronauer (ISBN: 0567029409)
Our Price £55.75
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2005
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Religion
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
The Story of Jesus (Reprint)
by Patricia A. Pingry (ISBN: 0824955455)
Our Price £2.86
Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S., 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Some shelfwear.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Some shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
-
The Story of Taize
by J.L. Gonzalez Balado (ISBN: 0826468012)
Our Price £7.49
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Story of World Religions (Compact Knowledge)
by Markus Hattstein (ISBN: 3833116676)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Konemann, 2005, Gretna, Louisiana
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Stranger in the Wings: Report on Local Non-Stipendiary Ministry (Advisory Board of Ministry policy paper)
by D'Amico (ISBN: 0715126016)
Our Price £1.13
Published by : Church House Publishing, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Study of Ethnomusicology: Twenty-nine Issues and Concepts
by Bruno Nettl (ISBN: 0252010396)
Our Price £13.19
Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1983
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Study of Ethnomusicology: Twenty-nine Issues and Concepts
by Bruno Nettl (ISBN: 0252010396)
Our Price £13.19
Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1983
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Study of Religion in British Columbia: A State-of-the-Art Review (Srec)
by Brian J. Fraser (ISBN: 0889202613)
Our Price £14.48
Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Study of Religion: An Introduction to Key Ideas and Methods
by George D. Chryssides; Ron Greaves (ISBN: 0826464483)
Our Price £62.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some mild wear to outer cover. Pages look unused.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : some mild wear to outer cover. Pages look unused.
Add to Cart >
-
The Sub Loco Notes in the Torah of Biblia Hebraica Stuttgartensia (BIBAL Dissertation)
by Daniel S. Mynatt (ISBN: 0941037339)
Our Price £9.28
Published by : D & F Scott Publishing Inc., 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Sufi Message: Divinity of the Human Soul Vol 12 (New Ed)
by Hazrat Inayat Khan (ISBN: 812080757X)
Our Price £4.85
Published by : Motilal Banarsidass,, 2003, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Sufi Message: In an Eastern Rose Garden v.7: In an Eastern Rose Garden Vol 7
by Hazrat Inayat Khan (ISBN: 8120806662)
Our Price £4.64
Published by : Motilal Banarsidass,, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Sword of the Spirit: 53 (Risk Books)
by Dhyanchand Carr (ISBN: 2825410462)
Our Price £2.20
Published by : World Council of Churches (WCC Publications), 1992
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
The Taittiriya Upanishad (Rediscovering Indian Literary Classics)
(ISBN: 8124600147)
Our Price £8.78
Published by : DK Print World, 1994
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >